307 New Providence Promenade 0, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5136681 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 307 New Providence Promenade 0
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $184,500
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1215
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 210
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3249 / -81.6609
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Bahama Bay A Condo
  • Building: Bahama Bay A Condo
  • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  • Contact: Diego Francisco
  • 407-870-8388
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Funished! Great short term rental property, Welcome to Bahama Bay resort. This beautiful and very well maintained, 2 bedroom,2 bath, spacious second floor Condo located in a well sought after resort community near Disney World, Animal Kingdom, and other attractions! Bahama Bay Resort is a 24/7 gated security resort, but wait there's more! 24hr front desk reception. Amenities includes 4 pools, clubhouse, fitness center, picnic areas, play ground, tennis court, pickle ball, day spa, beach side bar & restaurant, fishing pier, shuffle board, market place, pool tables, splash pad, and much more, Wow!! looking to add to your portfolio for your next short term rental property this will be a great addition. Conveniently located near Highway 192, and 1 4 that will take you to your favorite theme park attractions. Let's not forget about the nearby shopping centers, golfing, parks, dining, and hospitals. Don't wait this is a must buy!!! Building is conveniently located near Tradewinds restaurant! This property is currently managed by the onsite property management company (Vacasa) but owners can manage the condo themselves if they choose , and they can obtain their own accurate data available
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1173.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: KATHLEEN BANNER
  • Association Phone: 863-547-1601
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: BAHAMA BAY, A CONDOMINIUM CONDO BK 12 PGS 25 THRU 50 & CONDO BK 13 PGS 1 THRU 15 & PGS 37 THRU 50 & CONDO BK 14 PGS 1 THRU 24 & OR 5169 PGS 1306 THRU 1397 & OR 5191 PGS 263 THRU 283 & OR 5588 PGS 1972 THRU 1999 & PGS 2049 THRU 2100 PHASE 11 UNIT 1120 1 & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-12-999967-112010
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: CONDO-HOTE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 902 Charo Parkway 622, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$169,000.00 ($127.93 / sqft )

902 Charo Parkway 622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the pinnacle of Florida living! Prepare to be captivated by this stunning, 2nd floor condoa magnificent retreat in the coveted Bella Piazza community. This isn't just a home; it's a cozy sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137167
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE WIZARDS INC
  3. Contact Chris Poff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Charo Parkway 831, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$169,500.00 ($146.63 / sqft )

903 Charo Parkway 831 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished Italian Mediterranean style 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, fully upgraded with 16" tile in the main living areas, carpet in the bedrooms, granite countertops in both kitchen and bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341651
  2. Provided by WINDERMERE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Biegelaar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Charo Parkway 433, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$169,999.00 ($128.69 / sqft )

906 Charo Parkway 433 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bella Piazza in Davenport, a charming Mediterranean inspired resort community just minutes from Disney World and Orlando's top attractions. This spacious third floor condo overlooks the poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374524
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2959 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$180,000.00 ($95.34 / sqft )

2959 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated Regal Palms community, this renovated two story townhome offers a move in ready experience with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Unlike many homes in the community, this proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392056
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Emma Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Gran Bahama Boulevard 30806, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$180,000.00 ($146.58 / sqft )

806 Gran Bahama Boulevard 30806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained second floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom turn key vacation condo in a prime location over tennis courts to the rear. This condo is perfect for a getaway to Sunny Florida or as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393623
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Andy Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 New Providence  911, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$180,000.00 ($146.70 / sqft )

911 New Providence 911 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained second floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom turn key vacation condo in a prime location over looking a pond to the rear. This condo is perfect for a getaway to Sunny Florida or as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397978
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Andy Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 New Providence  303, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$183,000.00 ($136.47 / sqft )

915 New Providence 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Vacation Condo | Water & Wooded Views | Bahama Bay Resort Sip your morning coffee on a private screened balcony as sunlight filters through the trees and catches the shimmering water below t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394140
  2. Provided by ZIRO REALTY
  3. Contact David Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Gran Bahama Boulevard B29-u607, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$185,000.00 ($145.78 / sqft )

607 Gran Bahama Boulevard B29-u607 More Like This

Turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the well known Bahama Bay Resort & Spa in Davenport, Florida. Fully furnished and approved for short term rentals, this second floor unit offers a stro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126860
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Mila Rojas Paz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 713 Lucaya Loop 1301, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$189,713.00 ($107.61 / sqft )

713 Lucaya Loop 1301 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Incredible Platinum Rated 3 Bed 2 Bath condo in popular gated community of Bahama Bay Resort & Spa. This condo offers the large Gran Bahama floor plan and has everything you need f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352947
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Mark Colvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Lucaya Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$189,900.00 ($149.65 / sqft )

402 Lucaya Loop More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Bahama Bay Resort & Spa a tropical style waterfront resort nestled along the shores of Lake Davenport and just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Orlando Resort, shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938649
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Laurie Nock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice