612 Rum Run 612, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5138719 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 612 Rum Run 612
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $194,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1215
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3227 / -81.6578
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Bahama Bay A Condo
  • Building: Bahama Bay A Condo
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Beverly Amerman
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a highly desirable guard gated resort community, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. This inviting unit features a welcoming foyer with a convenient laundry area, including a new washer (2025). The open concept floor plan is designed for both functionality and relaxation, with abundant natural light flowing through the spacious living and dining areas.The kitchen is equipped with upgraded stainless steel appliances (2023), tile flooring, and enhanced lighting, seamlessly connecting to the main living space. Sliding glass doors lead to an oversized private patio, ideal for enjoying Floridas indoor outdoor lifestyle.The split bedroom layout provides privacy, with the guest bedroom situated near a full hallway bath featuring a tub/shower combination. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with its own full bath and private access to the patio. Additional updates include a new A/C system installed in 2024.Residents and guests enjoy access to exceptional resort style amenities, including multiple heated pools, a splash pad, and six hot tubs. On site dining options include Tradewinds Restaurant and Mambos Poolside Bar & Grill. Recreational amenities feature tennis, pickleball, basketball, beach volleyball, shuffleboard, and table tennis courts, along with a fishing dock, walking trails, clubhouse, game room, and library. The community also offers a full service spa, fitness center, marketplace, gift shop, and 24 hour guard gated security. The HOA includes basic cable, trash service, exterior maintenance, grounds maintenance, and on site management, making this a low maintenance property ideal for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and world renowned attractions including Walt Disney World.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1173.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 552.43
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lynn Bishop
  • Association Phone: 863-547-1601
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BAHAMA BAY, A CONDOMINIUM CONDO BK 17 PGS 21 THRU 25 & OR 6412 PGS 1237 THRU 1252 PHASE 32 UNIT 32206 & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-12-999967-322060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 612
  • Views: 92
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2959 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$180,000.00 ($95.34 / sqft )

2959 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated Regal Palms community, this renovated two story townhome offers a move in ready experience with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Unlike many homes in the community, this proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392056
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Emma Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Gran Bahama Boulevard 30806, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$180,000.00 ($146.58 / sqft )

806 Gran Bahama Boulevard 30806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained second floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom turn key vacation condo in a prime location over tennis courts to the rear. This condo is perfect for a getaway to Sunny Florida or as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393623
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Andy Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 New Providence  911, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$180,000.00 ($146.70 / sqft )

911 New Providence 911 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained second floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom turn key vacation condo in a prime location over looking a pond to the rear. This condo is perfect for a getaway to Sunny Florida or as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397978
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Andy Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 New Providence  303, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$183,000.00 ($136.47 / sqft )

915 New Providence 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Vacation Condo | Water & Wooded Views | Bahama Bay Resort Sip your morning coffee on a private screened balcony as sunlight filters through the trees and catches the shimmering water below t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394140
  2. Provided by ZIRO REALTY
  3. Contact David Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 New Providence Promenade  0, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$184,500.00 ($151.85 / sqft )

307 New Providence Promenade 0 More Like This

Fully Funished! Great short term rental property, Welcome to Bahama Bay resort. This beautiful and very well maintained, 2 bedroom,2 bath, spacious second floor Condo located in a well sought after re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136681
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diego Francisco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Gran Bahama Boulevard B29-u607, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$185,000.00 ($145.78 / sqft )

607 Gran Bahama Boulevard B29-u607 More Like This

Turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the well known Bahama Bay Resort & Spa in Davenport, Florida. Fully furnished and approved for short term rentals, this second floor unit offers a stro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126860
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Mila Rojas Paz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 713 Lucaya Loop 1301, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$189,713.00 ($107.61 / sqft )

713 Lucaya Loop 1301 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Incredible Platinum Rated 3 Bed 2 Bath condo in popular gated community of Bahama Bay Resort & Spa. This condo offers the large Gran Bahama floor plan and has everything you need f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352947
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Mark Colvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Lucaya Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$189,900.00 ($149.65 / sqft )

402 Lucaya Loop More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Bahama Bay Resort & Spa a tropical style waterfront resort nestled along the shores of Lake Davenport and just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Orlando Resort, shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938649
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Laurie Nock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Lucaya Loop 409, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$198,000.00 ($161.37 / sqft )

409 Lucaya Loop 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime building location! Popular yellow phase! * 2nd floor * updated 3 bedroom! New laminate floors, new flat screen smart tv, new dishwasher & stove, i year old hvac system. New washer & dryer. Welco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8331380
  2. Provided by COX ESTATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Raymond Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 New Providence Promenade  301, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$198,500.00 ($144.36 / sqft )

301 New Providence Promenade 301 More Like This

OWNER MOTIVATED TO SELL. The unit has a full booking that it owner managed and makes money. Ground floor unit no steps, this 2 bed 2 bath home provides nearly 1,400 square feet of living space and ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687192
  2. Provided by KEYS REALTY REDEFINED LLC
  3. Contact Randal Longo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice