2959 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392056 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2959 Calabria Avenue
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $95
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1888
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3151 / -81.6797
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Villa At Regal Palms Condo
  • Building: Villa At Regal Palms Condo
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Provided by: ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Emma Jones
  • 863-632-9765
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located within the gated Regal Palms community, this renovated two story townhome offers a move in ready experience with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Unlike many homes in the community, this property has never been rented, and the condition reflects that. Every space feels clean, intentional, and well cared for, with updates already completed so the next owner does not have to plan or budget for improvements. The home features four bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, a front porch, and a back patio. An upstairs primary suite includes a screened in balcony, and one bedroom/bathroom offers a private entrance, creating the option for a separate booking if desired. The layout is already set up for an Airbnb style rental, and the home is being sold fully furnished, allowing a buyer to step in and begin renting immediately if they choose. Regal Palms is an approved short term rental resort community, while still allowing full time owner occupancy. Community amenities include a tropical pool complex with lazy river and waterslide, fitness center and sauna, on site restaurant and bar, arcade, ice cream shop, and a 24 hour guarded gate. Shopping, dining, and daily conveniences are just minutes away, with Central Florida attractions within easy reach. This property offers a rare combination of renovations and flexibility in a well established resort community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1762.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1293.69
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Regal Palms Resort
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT REGAL PALMS A CONDOMINIUM OR 7112 PG 1867-1970 & OR 7459 PG 460-560 UNIT 593 & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999947-005930
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 907 Charo Parkway 915, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$164,000.00 ($134.76 / sqft )

907 Charo Parkway 915 Foreclosure More Like This

Spacious first floor condo located in the sought after Bella Piazza community, offering convenient access and resort style living. This unit features 3 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148944
  2. Provided by REALTYCITY INC
  3. Contact Jesse Carriedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Charo Parkway 514, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$165,000.00 ($142.73 / sqft )

904 Charo Parkway 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the sought after Bella Piazza community, where comfort meets convenience. Perfect for an investo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146591
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jodi Lambiase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Charo Parkway 622, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$169,000.00 ($127.93 / sqft )

902 Charo Parkway 622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the pinnacle of Florida living! Prepare to be captivated by this stunning, 2nd floor condoa magnificent retreat in the coveted Bella Piazza community. This isn't just a home; it's a cozy sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137167
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE WIZARDS INC
  3. Contact Chris Poff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Charo Parkway 831, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$169,500.00 ($146.63 / sqft )

903 Charo Parkway 831 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished Italian Mediterranean style 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, fully upgraded with 16" tile in the main living areas, carpet in the bedrooms, granite countertops in both kitchen and bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341651
  2. Provided by WINDERMERE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Biegelaar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Charo Parkway 433, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$169,999.00 ($128.69 / sqft )

906 Charo Parkway 433 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bella Piazza in Davenport, a charming Mediterranean inspired resort community just minutes from Disney World and Orlando's top attractions. This spacious third floor condo overlooks the poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374524
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Gran Bahama Boulevard 30806, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$180,000.00 ($146.58 / sqft )

806 Gran Bahama Boulevard 30806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained second floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom turn key vacation condo in a prime location over tennis courts to the rear. This condo is perfect for a getaway to Sunny Florida or as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393623
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Andy Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 New Providence  911, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$180,000.00 ($146.70 / sqft )

911 New Providence 911 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained second floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom turn key vacation condo in a prime location over looking a pond to the rear. This condo is perfect for a getaway to Sunny Florida or as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397978
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Andy Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 New Providence  303, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$183,000.00 ($136.47 / sqft )

915 New Providence 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Vacation Condo | Water & Wooded Views | Bahama Bay Resort Sip your morning coffee on a private screened balcony as sunlight filters through the trees and catches the shimmering water below t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394140
  2. Provided by ZIRO REALTY
  3. Contact David Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 New Providence Promenade  0, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$184,500.00 ($151.85 / sqft )

307 New Providence Promenade 0 More Like This

Fully Funished! Great short term rental property, Welcome to Bahama Bay resort. This beautiful and very well maintained, 2 bedroom,2 bath, spacious second floor Condo located in a well sought after re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136681
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diego Francisco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Gran Bahama Boulevard B29-u607, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$185,000.00 ($145.78 / sqft )

607 Gran Bahama Boulevard B29-u607 More Like This

Turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the well known Bahama Bay Resort & Spa in Davenport, Florida. Fully furnished and approved for short term rentals, this second floor unit offers a stro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126860
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Mila Rojas Paz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice