512 Garden Heights Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142675 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 512 Garden Heights Drive
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $564,900
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 2399
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5805 / -81.5779
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Garden Heights
  • Elementary School: Dillard Street Elem
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • High School: Ocoee High
  • Provided by: MARCILLO REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Maria Barrios Tovar
  • 954-297-3636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Improvement! Exceptional new value. Seller motivated. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the highly desirable Garden Heights community of Winter Garden, offering a prime location with NO HOA. Recently improved in price, this home now presents an even stronger opportunity in todays market, combining location, upgrades, and value in one of Winter Gardens most sought after areas.Thoughtfully designed with a functional split floor plan, this residence offers 1,700 sq ft of living space filled with natural light and two separate living areas that provide both comfort and flexibility. Sliding glass doors open to a brand new screened patio (2025), creating the perfect indoor outdoor lifestyle for relaxing or entertaining.The interior features a beautifully updated kitchen and bathrooms, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and modern upgrades including a whole house water filtration system.Set on an expansive 0.29 acre lot, the property offers city water and sewer, along with ample space to add a pool or design a custom outdoor retreat. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown Winter Garden, Lake Apopka, the Historic Old Winter Garden Golf District, shopping, top rated schools, and easy access to SR 429. Homes with this combination of location, updates, and improved pricing are rarely available. Seller motivateddont miss this opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1700.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Ocoee High
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • School Elementary: Dillard Street Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDEN HEIGHTS 4/121 LOT 29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-22-27-2942-00-290
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17058 Quicksilver Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$539,000.00 ($216.29 / sqft )

17058 Quicksilver Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Public on Zillow / Realtor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365686
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Saijun Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$529,999.00 ($154.38 / sqft )

16230 Carraway Bay Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, a beautifully maintained home located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities. This move in ready residence features a functional open concept layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3433 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087076
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Matthew Eads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16031 Scarpetta Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$605,500.00 ($116.44 / sqft )

16031 Scarpetta Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly sought after community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden. This stunning residence features tile throughout the first floor main li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373345
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16834 Hobe Sound Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$634,990.00 ($219.72 / sqft )

16834 Hobe Sound Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Waterleigh presents the Clearden. This amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401373
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16186 Honey Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$635,000.00 ($198.19 / sqft )

16186 Honey Harvest Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move In Ready Luxury in Harvest at Ovation Taylor Morrison Popular Baldwin Floor Plan. Sellers had change of plans. Brand new home available for immediate move in! Why wait months to build when this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383728
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Rader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

12554 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This tenant occupied home, rented for $3,400/month until June 30, 2026, presents an excellent investment opportunity with immediate income. Located in the desirable Osprey Ranch community of Winter Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346537
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16754 Oakboro Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$548,000.00 ($165.31 / sqft )

16754 Oakboro Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought in the desirable Waterleigh community of Horizon West where resort style living meets everyday convenience! From the moment you enter, youre greeted by a grand, palm t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3315 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404652
  2. Provided by SPRING REALTY ONE LLC
  3. Contact Chun Cai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5596 Thomas Square Dr, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$618,000.00 ($251.42 / sqft )

5596 Thomas Square Dr More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the highly sought after Overlook at Hamlin community of Winter Garden. Ideally positioned with a serene front lake view, this well maintained resi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386791
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Phoebe Yu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5460 Bowman Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$625,000.00 ($175.71 / sqft )

5460 Bowman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Video Tour Available** Welcome to Overlook at Hamlin, where an active, vibrant lifestyle is built right into your everyday routine. Just minutes from restaurants and entertainment including PopStrok

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3557 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402308
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Tennille Biggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice