5100 Conroy Road 26, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142528 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5100 Conroy Road 26
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 711
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.496 / -81.4478
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Residences At Villa Medici Con
  • Building: Residences At Villa Medici Condo
  • Elementary School: Millennia Elementary
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  • Contact: Maria Romero
  • 407-600-7542
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Property already generating cash!!Discover your new home at Villa Medici, a gated community close to everything Central Florida offers. This spacious one bedroom, one bath condo is perfect for a cozy living room and home office setup. The bedroom is thoughtfully positioned for privacy. Enjoy resort style amenities, including a pool, spa, tennis court, fitness center, clubhouse, playground, and picnic area. Conveniently located near the Mall at Millenias shops and restaurants, with quick access to I 4 . Ideal as your new home or an investment opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 711.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • School Elementary: Millennia Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Playground, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 371.70
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Association Name: Villa Medici
  • Association Phone: 407-648-4222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RESIDENCES AT VILLA MEDICI CONDOMINIUM 8 499/4131 & 9059/3815 UNIT 26 BLDG 5100
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-23-29-7359-00-260
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 26
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: R-3B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4316 Kirkman Road 1604, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$150,000.00 ($192.56 / sqft )

4316 Kirkman Road 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

24 hour security gated community close to Universal and Valencia College. on Turkey Lake with fishing pier. Gym, playground.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 779 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398434
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kent Perroux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4122 White Pine Avenue 1-3, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$155,000.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

4122 White Pine Avenue 1-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedrooms 1.5 Bathrooms located close to Universal Studios. Located in Pine Shadows Condominium. Easy access to I 4 and Highway 408. Minutes from Universal Studios, Sea World and Disney Wor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 909 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405239
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Edul Mohamed, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4772 Walden Circle 11, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$149,000.00 ($266.07 / sqft )

4772 Walden Circle 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an excellent investment opportunity with this first floor, 1 bedroom apartment ideally located just 10 minutes from Universal studios and close to Orlandos Top attractions, dinning and shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361965
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Millie Gomez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5302 Burning Tree Drive F-02-2, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$130,000.00 ($94.27 / sqft )

5302 Burning Tree Drive F-02-2 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Don't miss your chance to own this spacious three bedroom condo in Orlando. Incredible convenient location with Universal Studios, I4, Orlando Premium Outlets, I Drive and Mall

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6274663
  2. Provided by AMERICAN SIGNATURE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Agnesi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5124 Conroy Road 635, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$132,900.00 ($186.92 / sqft )

5124 Conroy Road 635 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community condos for upscale lifestyle you'll love. Community offers over sized community pool, club house, fitness and yoga center, theater room, outdoor grilling station, and playroom only mi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 711 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117422
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 209, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$149,000.00 ($128.56 / sqft )

5572 Metrowest Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

For sale is a bright, beautiful, and super spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo youll instantly fall in love with! The open floor plan feels welcoming the moment you step inside, with split bedrooms f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364993
  2. Provided by GOLDEN PACIFIC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Shirley Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4251 Pinebark Avenue 3, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$143,000.00 ($157.32 / sqft )

4251 Pinebark Avenue 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WELCOME HOME Freshly Updated & Priced to Move Now Offered at $143,000 Step into a home that feels brand new. This condominium has been freshly painted in light, bright, airy colorscreating a warm a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 909 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374497
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Kevin Faubel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$149,800.00 ($139.61 / sqft )

5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Prime MetroWest location! Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly sought after Palms Club Condominiums, a premier 24 hour guard gated community in MetroWest Orlan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140487
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
  3. Contact Patty Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5152 Conroy Road 1317, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$150,000.00 ($163.22 / sqft )

5152 Conroy Road 1317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom, one bathroom unit located within a gated community offering amenities such as a swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, picnic areas with BBQ facilities, and sports courts; the property

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141127
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Chavez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5108 Conroy Road 1724, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$142,900.00 ($239.36 / sqft )

5108 Conroy Road 1724 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Location! Conveniently situated near Downtown Orlando, The Mall at Millenia, Universal Studios, major highways such as Florida Turnpike, I 4, dining and top attractions. This beautiful 1 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 597 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355156
  2. Provided by NEWBERRY REALTY & DEV GRP INC.
  3. Contact Gylwerd Sevilla Oviedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice