5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5140487 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $149,800
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1073
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5118 / -81.4573
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Palms Club Condo
  • Building: Palms Club Condo
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BE3
  • Contact: Patty Hernandez
  • 727-596-1811
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prime MetroWest location! Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly sought after Palms Club Condominiums, a premier 24 hour guard gated community in MetroWest Orlando. Perfect for homebuyers, cash buyers, and anyone increasing their rental portfolio, this third floor unit offers a peaceful pond view and a relaxing screened in balcony off the family room, ideal for morning coffee or quiet afternoons. The interior has been freshly painted and features new flooring, upgraded lighting, and new ceiling fans, creating a move in ready or rent ready opportunity. The Palms Club provides resort style amenities, including three swimming pools, a 24 hour fitness center, sauna, bowling alley, tennis, volleyball, and racquetball courts, a dog park, outdoor barbecue areas, and a car care center. The HOA fee includes exterior maintenance, insurance for common areas, pest control, trash valet, cable, and internet. Ideally located across from Walmart and within walking distance to Eagle Nest Park and the Shingle Creek Trail, this property also sits approximately 1 mile from Valencia College West Campus, offering consistent rental demand from students and staff. Universal Orlando Resort, International Drive, Orlando Premium Outlets, and The Mall at Millenia are all less than 5 miles away, with Orlando International Airport located under 20 miles. MetroWest is a proven rental market with proximity to major employers, hospitals, colleges, shopping centers, restaurants, supermarkets, and quick access to Interstate 4 and the Florida Turnpike, making this an exceptional opportunity for both residents and investors seeking strong long term value in Central Florida. Whether you're an owner occupant or an investor seeking a strategically located property, this condominium offers convenience, amenities, and market appeal. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1073.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Other, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 609.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Other, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALMS CLUB CONDOMINIUM 9007/2138 UNIT 304 BLDG 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-23-29-6603-05-304
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 304
  • View: Water
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: R-3B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5148 Conroy Road 12, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$175,000.00 ($177.13 / sqft )

5148 Conroy Road 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

A splendid and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condominium offering both comfort and investment potential! This home showcases gleaming tile flooring throughout the main living areas and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341297
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Wally Gilmour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4316 Kirkman Road 1604, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$150,000.00 ($192.56 / sqft )

4316 Kirkman Road 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

24 hour security gated community close to Universal and Valencia College. on Turkey Lake with fishing pier. Gym, playground.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 779 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398434
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kent Perroux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4316 Kirkman Road 1610, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$175,000.00 ($167.95 / sqft )

4316 Kirkman Road 1610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community with 24 hour security. Gym, Fishing Pier

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398438
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kent Perroux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4312 Kirkman Road 1404, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$150,000.00 ($192.56 / sqft )

4312 Kirkman Road 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

24 hour gated community. Very quite close to Universal and Valencia College. Gym, Pool, Pier on Turkey Lake.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 779 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398428
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kent Perroux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4846 Pebble Beach  1010b, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$160,000.00 ($87.24 / sqft )

4846 Pebble Beach 1010b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! Beautiful property 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Great location close to restaurants and Universal Studios . Has two master suits, includes all stainless steel kitchen appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,834.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6364576
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rosmery Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4122 White Pine Avenue 1-3, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$155,000.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

4122 White Pine Avenue 1-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedrooms 1.5 Bathrooms located close to Universal Studios. Located in Pine Shadows Condominium. Easy access to I 4 and Highway 408. Minutes from Universal Studios, Sea World and Disney Wor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 909 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405239
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Edul Mohamed, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4772 Walden Circle 11, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$149,000.00 ($266.07 / sqft )

4772 Walden Circle 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an excellent investment opportunity with this first floor, 1 bedroom apartment ideally located just 10 minutes from Universal studios and close to Orlandos Top attractions, dinning and shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361965
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Millie Gomez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$175,000.00 ($150.99 / sqft )

5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully located condo in the desirable Metrowest area of Orlando. Situated on the second floor and positioned between units, this home is energy efficient, quiet, and full of natur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345859
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Maria Kaftanovskaya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 209, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$149,000.00 ($128.56 / sqft )

5572 Metrowest Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

For sale is a bright, beautiful, and super spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo youll instantly fall in love with! The open floor plan feels welcoming the moment you step inside, with split bedrooms f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364993
  2. Provided by GOLDEN PACIFIC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Shirley Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4251 Pinebark Avenue 3, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$143,000.00 ($157.32 / sqft )

4251 Pinebark Avenue 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WELCOME HOME Freshly Updated & Priced to Move Now Offered at $143,000 Step into a home that feels brand new. This condominium has been freshly painted in light, bright, airy colorscreating a warm a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 909 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374497
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Kevin Faubel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice