5302 Burning Tree Drive F-02-2, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6274663 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5302 Burning Tree Drive F-02-2
  • Viewed: 220
  • Price: $130,000
  • Price sqft: $94
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1379
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 474
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4917 / -81.452
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Cypress Woods Condo
  • Building: Cypress Woods Condo
  • Provided by: AMERICAN SIGNATURE REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Matthew Agnesi
  • 407-761-9969
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. Short Sale. Don't miss your chance to own this spacious three bedroom condo in Orlando. Incredible convenient location with Universal Studios, I4, Orlando Premium Outlets, I Drive and Mall at Millenia all within a 2 mile radius! This condo has high ceilings and natural wood details throughout. The Primary Bedroom features a walk in closet and its own balcony. This unit does need some updating, but with the right renovations, you can make this fantastic floor plan come to life. Cypress Woods is a peaceful neighborhood with lots of mature trees. Schedule your private showing today. This is a short sale subject to third party Approval.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1379.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Raquel Alvarado
  • Association Phone: 407-849-0881
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS WOODS CONDO CB 3/24 & 3/135 & 4/80 BLDG 1 UNIT F-02-2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-23-29-1900-01-020
  • Unit Number: F-02-2
  • Views: 220
  • Zoning Code: R-3B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4316 Kirkman Road 1604, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$150,000.00 ($192.56 / sqft )

4316 Kirkman Road 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

24 hour security gated community close to Universal and Valencia College. on Turkey Lake with fishing pier. Gym, playground.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 779 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398434
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kent Perroux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4122 White Pine Avenue 1-3, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$155,000.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

4122 White Pine Avenue 1-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedrooms 1.5 Bathrooms located close to Universal Studios. Located in Pine Shadows Condominium. Easy access to I 4 and Highway 408. Minutes from Universal Studios, Sea World and Disney Wor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 909 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405239
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Edul Mohamed, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4772 Walden Circle 11, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$149,000.00 ($266.07 / sqft )

4772 Walden Circle 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an excellent investment opportunity with this first floor, 1 bedroom apartment ideally located just 10 minutes from Universal studios and close to Orlandos Top attractions, dinning and shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361965
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Millie Gomez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5124 Conroy Road 635, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$132,900.00 ($186.92 / sqft )

5124 Conroy Road 635 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community condos for upscale lifestyle you'll love. Community offers over sized community pool, club house, fitness and yoga center, theater room, outdoor grilling station, and playroom only mi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 711 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117422
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 209, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$149,000.00 ($128.56 / sqft )

5572 Metrowest Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

For sale is a bright, beautiful, and super spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo youll instantly fall in love with! The open floor plan feels welcoming the moment you step inside, with split bedrooms f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364993
  2. Provided by GOLDEN PACIFIC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Shirley Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4251 Pinebark Avenue 3, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$143,000.00 ($157.32 / sqft )

4251 Pinebark Avenue 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WELCOME HOME Freshly Updated & Priced to Move Now Offered at $143,000 Step into a home that feels brand new. This condominium has been freshly painted in light, bright, airy colorscreating a warm a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 909 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374497
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Kevin Faubel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$149,800.00 ($139.61 / sqft )

5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Prime MetroWest location! Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly sought after Palms Club Condominiums, a premier 24 hour guard gated community in MetroWest Orlan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140487
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
  3. Contact Patty Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5152 Conroy Road 1317, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$150,000.00 ($163.22 / sqft )

5152 Conroy Road 1317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom, one bathroom unit located within a gated community offering amenities such as a swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, picnic areas with BBQ facilities, and sports courts; the property

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141127
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Chavez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5108 Conroy Road 1724, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$142,900.00 ($239.36 / sqft )

5108 Conroy Road 1724 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Location! Conveniently situated near Downtown Orlando, The Mall at Millenia, Universal Studios, major highways such as Florida Turnpike, I 4, dining and top attractions. This beautiful 1 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 597 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355156
  2. Provided by NEWBERRY REALTY & DEV GRP INC.
  3. Contact Gylwerd Sevilla Oviedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5116 Conroy Road 12, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$145,000.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

5116 Conroy Road 12 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Property is already Short Sale approved! Awesome opportunity to own this two bedroom two bath, this modern spanish styled condominium has it all. welcome to your home... this lovely apartm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138678
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Francisco Lara, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice