5124 Conroy Road 635, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5117422 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5124 Conroy Road 635
  • Viewed: 230
  • Price: $132,900
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 711
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 508
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4948 / -81.4458
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Residences At Villa Medici Con
  • Building: Residences At Villa Medici Condominium 84994131
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Maigualida Palacios, LLC
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gated community condos for upscale lifestyle you'll love. Community offers over sized community pool, club house, fitness and yoga center, theater room, outdoor grilling station, and playroom only minutes to world class shoppingat the mall of millennia and surrounded by gourmet restaurants and highly sought out attractions; disney, universal, wet n wild and the famous international drive minutes from your front door. From cherry finish cabinetry and granite countertops to ceramic tile flooring in kitchen and bath areas, available vaulted ceilings to bright and sunny solariums.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 711.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pool, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 323.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: RESIDENCES AT VILLA MEDICI CONDOMINIUM 8499/4131 & 9059/3815 UNIT 35 BLDG 5124
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-23-29-7359-24-350
  • Unit Number: 635
  • Views: 230
  • Zoning Code: R-3B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4316 Kirkman Road 1604, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$150,000.00 ($192.56 / sqft )

4316 Kirkman Road 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

24 hour security gated community close to Universal and Valencia College. on Turkey Lake with fishing pier. Gym, playground.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 779 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398434
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kent Perroux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4122 White Pine Avenue 1-3, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$155,000.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

4122 White Pine Avenue 1-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedrooms 1.5 Bathrooms located close to Universal Studios. Located in Pine Shadows Condominium. Easy access to I 4 and Highway 408. Minutes from Universal Studios, Sea World and Disney Wor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 909 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405239
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Edul Mohamed, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4772 Walden Circle 11, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$149,000.00 ($266.07 / sqft )

4772 Walden Circle 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an excellent investment opportunity with this first floor, 1 bedroom apartment ideally located just 10 minutes from Universal studios and close to Orlandos Top attractions, dinning and shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361965
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Millie Gomez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5302 Burning Tree Drive F-02-2, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$130,000.00 ($94.27 / sqft )

5302 Burning Tree Drive F-02-2 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Don't miss your chance to own this spacious three bedroom condo in Orlando. Incredible convenient location with Universal Studios, I4, Orlando Premium Outlets, I Drive and Mall

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6274663
  2. Provided by AMERICAN SIGNATURE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Agnesi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 209, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$149,000.00 ($128.56 / sqft )

5572 Metrowest Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

For sale is a bright, beautiful, and super spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo youll instantly fall in love with! The open floor plan feels welcoming the moment you step inside, with split bedrooms f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364993
  2. Provided by GOLDEN PACIFIC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Shirley Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4251 Pinebark Avenue 3, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$143,000.00 ($157.32 / sqft )

4251 Pinebark Avenue 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WELCOME HOME Freshly Updated & Priced to Move Now Offered at $143,000 Step into a home that feels brand new. This condominium has been freshly painted in light, bright, airy colorscreating a warm a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 909 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374497
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Kevin Faubel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$149,800.00 ($139.61 / sqft )

5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Prime MetroWest location! Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly sought after Palms Club Condominiums, a premier 24 hour guard gated community in MetroWest Orlan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140487
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
  3. Contact Patty Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5152 Conroy Road 1317, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$150,000.00 ($163.22 / sqft )

5152 Conroy Road 1317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom, one bathroom unit located within a gated community offering amenities such as a swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, picnic areas with BBQ facilities, and sports courts; the property

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141127
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Chavez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5108 Conroy Road 1724, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$142,900.00 ($239.36 / sqft )

5108 Conroy Road 1724 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Location! Conveniently situated near Downtown Orlando, The Mall at Millenia, Universal Studios, major highways such as Florida Turnpike, I 4, dining and top attractions. This beautiful 1 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 597 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355156
  2. Provided by NEWBERRY REALTY & DEV GRP INC.
  3. Contact Gylwerd Sevilla Oviedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5132 Conroy Road 938, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$158,900.00 ($128.46 / sqft )

5132 Conroy Road 938 Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedrooms, two bath condo located in the gated community of Villa Medici. There are two assigned parking spaces. Carpet throughout with tile in kitchen and bathrooms. Villa Medici is convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346808
  2. Provided by PINELOCH INVESTMENTS, INC
  3. Contact Bertrand Bouchenot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice