1221 Lexington Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142230 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1221 Lexington Lane
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2752
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1137 / -81.5776
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Laurel Glen
  • Elementary School: Bethune Academy
  • Middle School: Dundee Ridge Middle
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Carmen Sousa Erazo
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1221 Lexington Ln, a newly built (2024) rental home offering modern design, flexible living spaces, and a private backyard; perfect for comfortable everyday living. The first floor features a versatile den, ideal for a home office, study, or guest space. Upstairs, a spacious loft provides additional living area for a media room, playroom, or second lounge, allowing for a functional and adaptable layout. This home offers abundant natural light, contemporary finishes, and thoughtful design throughout. Enjoy the privacy of your backyard along with the benefits of a newer construction home. Conveniently located minutes from US 27 / Posner Park, with easy access to new shopping centers, restaurants, grocery stores, and retail developments. Commuting throughout Central Florida is simple with nearby major roadways. This property is ready for immediate occupancy and offers a great opportunity to enjoy a modern home in one of Haines Citys fastest growing areas. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2280.00
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Dundee Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Bethune Academy
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Laurel Glen Homeowners Association, Inc.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-26-758515-000310
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4232 Lavender Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,095.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

4232 Lavender Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Prepare to be impressed by this delightful 1 year old home located in the beautiful Scenic Terrace community! This property is packed with value solar panels (low or no power bill!), internet, landsc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138004
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Luis Resto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Patriot Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

1055 Patriot Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home a modern, spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence built in 2024, designed for comfort, functionality, and effortless living. This home offers over 2,000 sq ft of thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141959
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yolanda Barco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 7th Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($0.39 / sqft )

515 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Comfort Meets Style in Haines City! Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, thoughtfully updated in 2022 with features youll love. Enjoy year round comfort with a new A/C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335067
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Catalina Puerta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2532 Peony Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

2532 Peony Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This well maintained home offers a comfortable layout with spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and bright bedrooms. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways with ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376392
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Karina Turcios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Towns Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

336 Towns Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Vouchers. Single story 4/2 home located in Alford Oaks. Perfect for the growing family, this home is tucked away in a quiet neighborhood just moments from the US27 area, Haines City and Davenp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377069
  2. Provided by POTENTIAL PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Carolina Preciado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5161 Green Belt Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

5161 Green Belt Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, brand new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the growing community of Crosswinds East in Haines City! Built in 2026, this spacious residence offers approximately 2,500 squa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398774
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joanna Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1241 Forest Gate Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1241 Forest Gate Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and modern 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Forest Gate community. Equipped with solar panels; tenant is responsible for electricity service in addition to the monthly rent. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402033
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Julimar Barreiro Pastrana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1361 Current Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

1361 Current Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this spacious and upgraded new construction home in Haines City! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental comes fully equipped with all appliances, making it completely move in ready. En

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405629
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lucas Mangueira Oliveira LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3024 Chicago Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

3024 Chicago Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained main house for rent featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a versatile denperfect for a home office, playroom, or additional living space. This property offers a brig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406625
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Milena Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Torrente Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

1125 Torrente Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, offering a comfortable layout perfect for everyday living. The open concept design seamlessly connects the living, dining, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492866
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Henry Mata Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice