5161 Green Belt Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398774 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5161 Green Belt Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2500
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1245 / -81.5846
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Crosswinds East Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Eastside Elem
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Tech
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Joanna Oliveira
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful, brand new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the growing community of Crosswinds East in Haines City! Built in 2026, this spacious residence offers approximately 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with a modern open concept layout, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and great room areas, creating an inviting atmosphere filled with natural light. The private primary suite is conveniently located at the rear of the home, offering a peaceful retreat complete with a large walk in closet and a well appointed bathroom. Situated on a generous lot of over 6,500 square feet, this property provides ample outdoor space for relaxation or future customization. Residents of the community enjoy access to resort style amenities, including a pool, cabana, playground, dog parks, and scenic walking trails. Conveniently located near major roadways, shopping, dining, and Central Florida attractions, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Whether you're looking for a primary residence or an investment opportunity, this property delivers excellent value in one of Haines City's fastest growing areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Living Area: 2500.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle
  • School Elementary: Eastside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop
  • Association Name: Crosswinds East Homeowners Association, Inc/ LAURE
  • Association Phone: 863-293-7400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-14-739007-000960
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 661 Persian Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,895.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

661 Persian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the heart of Haines City, FL. Perfectly blending style and functionality, this beautifully maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149329
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,895.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Reduced More Like This

**MOVE IN SPECIAL TERMS: $1,200.00 in Free Rent prorated over 12 months as a monthly rent reduction with Lease start date by May 31, 2026 .Lease shall reflect Actual Base rent. Base Rent $1,995 with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467040
  2. Provided by HOMERIVER GROUP
  3. Contact Tammy Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Roseville Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,898.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

148 Roseville Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Call this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home yours for less than the cost of ownership, and revel in the heart of Haines City. High ceilings help create an open, airy ambiance, this residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2206 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501927
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kevin Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Silver Palm Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

804 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this like new 2024 home in Cypress Park Estates! This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Designed with an open concept, the kitchen boasts granite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133794
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisbeth Diaz De Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Towns Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

351 Towns Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this nearly new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the quiet Alford Oaks community in Haines City. Designed with a smart, open layout, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142131
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Karina Labarca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 King Hill Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

3710 King Hill Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction townhouse for rent! Prime location in Haines City, only 3 minutes from Publix and shops. Quick and easy application ready for immediate occupancy.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146975
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Leal Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Nottingham Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

46 Nottingham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT Gorgeous 3 Bedroom/2 Bath Single Family Attached Home/Townhome in beautiful Grenelefe. A total of 2,919 square feet of pure loveliness. The property is being rented with a newer Samsung D

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957325
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Andre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1310 Polk City Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

1310 Polk City Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out on this charming five bedroom, two bath rental home filled with character. Relax on the large front porch before stepping inside to a thoughtfully designed layout with two bedrooms and a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379148
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Sherryl Pryer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1916 Verano Drive 1916c, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

1916 Verano Drive 1916c Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY REMODELED & MOVE IN READY! Welcome to this AMAZING 4 BEDROOM, 3 BATH HALF DUPLEX located in the growing community of Haines City. This beautifully updated home offers modern finishes and comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1727 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382835
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yogi Ganeshram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Kayak Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

110 Kayak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home available for lease in the desirable Lawson Dunes community of Haines City. This well maintained property features a spacious open floor plan, a modern kitchen with am

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384335
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rosa Hutchison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice