17422 Serenidad Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5141580 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17422 Serenidad Boulevard
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1854
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3682 / -81.6667
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Tranquility Twnhms
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Douglas Pernia Duque, LLC
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand New Luxury Townhome Move In Ready 1,854 Sq. Ft. | Fully Furnished | Private Pool. Experience effortless Florida living in this stunning, newly built luxury townhome, completed in 2025 and located in a quiet, family friendly Clermont community. This move in ready residence offers modern design, abundant natural light, and premium features throughout. Newly constructed in 2025, fully furnished with stylish modern dcor, private screened in pool ideal for year round enjoyment, bonus room with convertible bed perfect for guests or a home office, open concept layout with bright interiors, updated flooring, spacious closets with ample storage, modern kitchen with quality appliances, in unit laundry, and energy efficient features. Included utilities: water and trash. Prime location minutes from Disney and major attractions, close to shopping, dining, and top rated schools, within a safe, quiet, family oriented neighborhood. Ideal for relocation renters or out of state residents. A rare opportunity to own a fully furnished, turnkey property in one of Central Floridas fastest growing areas
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1854.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Screen Enclosure, Tile
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-24-26-0010-000-11100
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2544 Meadow Oaks Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,525.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

2544 Meadow Oaks Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home with 1,713 sq. ft. of living space. With its ample room layout, this property offers flexibility for your lifestyle needs.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506584
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1396 Peaceful Nature Way  1396, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,550.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

1396 Peaceful Nature Way 1396 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and luxury in this brand new townhouse, nestled in the peaceful surroundings of Clermont, FL. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 modern bathrooms, this home is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148161
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1409 Serendipity Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,550.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1409 Serendipity Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bed/ 3 bath with a POOL and a Bunus room! Modern and full of upgraded features townhome in Clermont! Wood style Porcelain tile flooring thought out the first floor and bathrooms, upgrade carpet on s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390352
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Claudia D'Aquino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6045 Wellbeing Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,550.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

6045 Wellbeing Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a fresh take on modern living in the Brooksidea thoughtfully designed two story home that blends timeless style with contemporary comfort. The main level showcases an open concept layout wher

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397171
  2. Provided by DOUBLE M GROUP COMPANY
  3. Contact Marcelo Moura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 953 Rivers Crossing Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,550.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

953 Rivers Crossing Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Built in 2023 by Meritage Homes (Olympic model), this modern, move in ready home is ideally located minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Studios Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504361
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Divisha Sawlani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2782 Sanctuary Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,599.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2782 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

The property features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,908 square feet of living area. All bedrooms are located on the second floor, offering added privacy and functionality. Backyard totally fenced.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144454
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victor Barroeta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16440 Champlain Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,599.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

16440 Champlain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

House for Rent in Sawgrass Bay Marketing DescriptionThis house within Sawgrass Bay is the perfect combination of a great location, beautiful homes, and a welcoming community in Clermont. It has 4 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395109
  2. Provided by INTOP PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17238 Blessing Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,600.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

17238 Blessing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in our beautifully modernized, fully furnished townhome. This spacious residence features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms,and a private pool, offering ample space and comfort for fami

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148166
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17102 Blessing Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,600.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

17102 Blessing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting home located in the heart of Clermont. This well maintained property offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The open living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149429
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6457 Blisfull Street Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

6457 Blisfull Street Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Like brand new, move in ready home is designed for comfort and functionality. The first floor features an open concept layout where the dining area seamlessly connects to the spacious family room and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402303
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Monica Restrepo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice