1224 Hiawassee Road 636, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396050 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1224 Hiawassee Road 636
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $1,890
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1408
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5243 / -81.4731
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Golf Ridge Condo
  • Building: Golf Ridge Condo
  • Elementary School: Metro West Elem
  • Middle School: Gotha Middle
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Provided by: STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Evan Caulfield
  • 407-909-5900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful three bedroom, two bathroom condominium located in the gated Golf Ridge community in MetroWest, complete with a private 5x10 storage unit. This well maintained unit offers peaceful golf course views, updated flooring throughout, and spacious walk in closets in two of the bedrooms. The layout features two en suite bedrooms, each with its own vanity and shower/tub combination, providing comfort, privacy, and flexibility for roommates or guests. The open living and dining area flows seamlessly, allowing for plenty of natural light and an inviting space to relax or entertain. Enjoy the convenience of an assigned covered parking space, along with ample guest parking nearby. Residents benefit from a virtual guard gated entrance and a community pool, all within a beautifully maintained setting. Ideally located just minutes from Valencia College, Universal Studios, downtown Orlando, and major highways including 408, I 4, and the Turnpike, with easy access to shopping, dining, grocery stores, and everyday essentials, making this a highly convenient place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1408.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Gotha Middle
  • School Elementary: Metro West Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Towers Property Management, Inc.
  • Association Phone: (407) 730-9872
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-28-3030-02-636
  • Unit Number: 636
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6100 Stevenson Drive 208, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,900.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

6100 Stevenson Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great apartment to rent, next to Walmart, gas station, I4, I drive and much more. Call to request a showing.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,206.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6333671
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6451 Old Park Ln  102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,800.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

6451 Old Park Ln 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Apartment in Metro West area. 2 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms. Very convenient area and the gated community with lots of amenities .please contact us for a showing.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147742
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1089 Hiawassee Road 314, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,900.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

1089 Hiawassee Road 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

All remodeled apartment, all brand new. Please make sure that turn off the lights and DO NOT USE BATHROOMs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367182
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Hiawassee Road 626, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,950.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1224 Hiawassee Road 626 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 on a gated community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364514
  2. Provided by GOLDEN DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Leirias, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,100.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location.. Beautiful FULLY FURNISHED 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the heart of MetroWest, one of Orlandos most convenient and vibrant areas. This spacious unit features an open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143969
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noreth Barbera De Da Silva, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5979 Westgate Drive 1021, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,950.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5979 Westgate Drive 1021 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This Townhome is located in the heart of Metrowest. This townhome is 3 beddrom and 2 bathroom in a gate community. Living there you will be a walking distance from Gym, Aldi, Gas Station, also 8 min

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396318
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6673 Time Square Avenue 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,995.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

6673 Time Square Avenue 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional condo your new home. Schedule a private showing today! Step into an open concept living area bathed in natural light, featuring sleek hardwood floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388045
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Alicea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3384 Corona Village Way 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,950.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

3384 Corona Village Way 102 More Like This

AVAILABLE AFTER JULY 15th 2026. Prime Location Welcome to this beautifully designed three bedroom, two bathroom condominium in the highly sought after Hamptons at MetroWest. Situated in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404186
  2. Provided by BP REALTY
  3. Contact Antonio Velazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3428 Soho Street 308, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3428 Soho Street 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW FURNISHED! Welcome to your own paradise, you must see this Lakefront 3 bedroom 2 bath located in 24/7 guard gated Hamptons at MetroWest Community. With breathtaking top floor panoramic w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378563
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Danilo Aquino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Hiawassee Road 535, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,850.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1212 Hiawassee Road 535 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Condo in Gated Golf Community Orlando Located at 1212 Hiawassee Rd, Apt 535, Orlando, FL 32835, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is available for rent at $2,100

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370804
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Stefan Salters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice