609 Duke Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5140066 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 609 Duke Drive
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2213
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 154
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0861 / -81.6016
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Marion Ridge
  • Elementary School: Sandhill Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Provided by: NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Luis Castellano
  • 818-268-9917
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Limited Time Move In Special**: Enjoy a **reduced** rent of **$2,000/month** for the first 2 months, then standard rent of $2,200/month starting month 3. Beautiful and move in ready, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the Marion Ridge community offers a bright open concept layout with a modern kitchen featuring 42 cabinets, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite provides comfort and privacy, while the additional bedrooms and flexible space for guests or work. A spacious backyard and a covered lanai with pavers create the perfect outdoor area to relax or entertain. With nearby green spaces and a community playground, this home is the ideal blend of warmth, modern comfort, and convenience. Schedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bartley Flex
  • Builder Name: Landsea Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1773.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Sandhill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: EMPIRE MANAGEMENT GROUP
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-34-141626-000230
  • Views: 101
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 566 Pawnee Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,995.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

566 Pawnee Court More Like This

Amazing single home 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home your own. This beautifully maintained single story home in the desirable calabay crossing community! Built in 2023, just minutes away from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149436
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE HOME MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Princess Tree Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,999.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1433 Princess Tree Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Cypress Park Estates community of Haines City. Built in 2024, this modern single story residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361910
  2. Provided by JC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Kalin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Tanaro Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

660 Tanaro Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful newer construction home located in a quiet community in Haines City! Built in 2022, this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a spacious open floor plan with approximately 1,853

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147294
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huizi Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1242 Tagliamento Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

1242 Tagliamento Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Call now for you showing. Great Opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149503
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nelly Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1324 Tupelo Trail, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1324 Tupelo Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home for rent in Cypress Park Estates, Haines City! This stunning one story home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,939 sq. ft. of living space. The beautiful Bradley mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1939 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149727
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juan Melo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 689 Meadow Pointe Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

689 Meadow Pointe Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering a spacious open floor plan designed for both comfort and style. The primary suite features a generously sized bedroom and pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401838
  2. Provided by BELLA TRAE REALTY
  3. Contact Bekah Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 Vanilla Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

1712 Vanilla Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience high end modern living in this brand new residence at Scenic Terrace. Perfectly designed for comfort and elegance, this home is fully loaded with premium upgrades, featuring Luxury Vinyl Pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402333
  2. Provided by PMI ORLANDO PARKS
  3. Contact Merly Leon Santamaria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Wayland Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

436 Wayland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home for rent located in a quiet and growing area of Haines City. This well maintained property offers a comfortable layout featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403885
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Brigida Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2487 St. Augustine Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

2487 St. Augustine Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This inviting and furnished two story townhome in the gated Southern Dunes Estates community offers three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms in a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938276
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  3. Contact Christin Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,000.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Reduced More Like This

**MOVE IN SPECIAL TERMS: $1,200.00 in Free Rent prorated over 12 months as a monthly rent reduction with Lease start date by May 31, 2026 Lease shall reflect Actual Base rent. Base Rent $2,1

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488817
  2. Provided by HOMERIVER GROUP
  3. Contact Tammy Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice