Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488817 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1941
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Scenic Ter North
  • Provided by: HOMERIVER GROUP
  • Contact: Tammy Thompson
  • 703-762-6218
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **MOVE IN SPECIAL TERMS: $1,200.00 in Free Rent prorated over 12 months as a monthly rent reduction with Lease start date by May 31, 2026 Lease shall reflect Actual Base rent. Base Rent $2,100 with $100.00 off each month for 12 months!! Welcome to this stunning two story residence located at 2506 Cardamom Ct in Haines City, Florida. Boasting a spacious and thoughtful layout, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 1,941 square feet of modern living space designed for comfort and functionality. Situated in the heart of Polk County, this property combines contemporary style with the inviting charm of Central Florida living. The exterior makes a striking first impression with its coastal inspired color palette, featuring soft seafoam green siding complemented by vibrant turquoise shutters and a matching front door. As you step inside, you are greeted by an expansive open concept common area. The interior is finished with beautiful, durable wood look flooring that flows throughout the main living spaces, creating a seamless transition between the living room and the gourmet kitchen. The kitchen is a chefs dream, anchored by a large island with an integrated stainless steel sink and elegant quartz countertops that provide ample prep space. Premium white cabinetry and stainless steel appliances, including a gas range and French door refrigerator, complete this high end space. The primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat, featuring plush neutral carpeting and an attached bathroom with a double vanity, modern fixtures, and a spacious walk in shower. Additional features include generous bedroom sizes, clean lines, and large windows that flood the home with natural light. The exterior offers a tidy lawn and a concrete driveway leading to a two car garage. Whether you are enjoying the airy feel of the common rooms or the privacy of the well appointed bedrooms, this home is move in ready and waiting for its next chapter.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1941.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-09-822005-003020
  • Views: 46
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 132 Golf Aire Blvd, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,800.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

132 Golf Aire Blvd Reduced More Like This

Beautiful single family home available for rent in Haines City, FL at Lake Pierce Oasis. This well maintained property features a spacious layout with ample natural light, a modern kitchen, and invit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147899
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Arlene Hernandez Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6004 Bimini Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,800.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

6004 Bimini Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This fabulous home features a comfortable open layout where the kitchen connects naturally to the main living and dining areas, creating an inviting space for everyday living and easy entertaining. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382101
  2. Provided by CGY REALTY
  3. Contact Colin Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 849 Sheen Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,850.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

849 Sheen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Home 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, 2 parking spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361339
  2. Provided by SMART MIAMI REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Summerlin Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,850.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

148 Summerlin Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

RENT TO OWN OPTION IS AVAILABLE!!!! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern comfort and convenience in a quiet, peaceful neighborhood. The main floor features luxury vinyl f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398419
  2. Provided by JHY REALTY INVESTMENTS, LLC
  3. Contact Haicui Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1831 Daystar Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,850.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

1831 Daystar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gracelyn Grove in Haines City! This new 2025 construction home is ready for immediate move in and sits on a nicely sized, landscaped lot with a welcoming front porch and space for seating.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2223 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938624
  2. Provided by HAINES AND HAVEN RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Lucas Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4156 Hummock Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,850.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

4156 Hummock Place New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to New construction townhouse for rent. This property features three spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with all bedrooms conveniently located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498005
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yurisney Alonso Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 661 Persian Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,895.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

661 Persian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the heart of Haines City, FL. Perfectly blending style and functionality, this beautifully maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149329
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,895.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

**MOVE IN SPECIAL TERMS: $1,200.00 in Free Rent prorated over 12 months as a monthly rent reduction with Lease start date by May 31, 2026 .Lease shall reflect Actual Base rent. Base Rent $1,995 with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467040
  2. Provided by HOMERIVER GROUP
  3. Contact Tammy Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Roseville Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,898.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

148 Roseville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Call this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home yours for less than the cost of ownership, and revel in the heart of Haines City. High ceilings help create an open, airy ambiance, this residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2206 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501927
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kevin Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Silver Palm Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

804 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this like new 2024 home in Cypress Park Estates! This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Designed with an open concept, the kitchen boasts granite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133794
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisbeth Diaz De Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice