436 Wayland Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403885 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 436 Wayland Drive
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2037
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1178 / -81.5553
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Marion Creek
  • Elementary School: Palmetto Elementary
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  • Contact: Brigida Lopez
  • 407-288-8201
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful single family home for rent located in a quiet and growing area of Haines City. This well maintained property offers a comfortable layout featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with spacious living areas designed for both relaxation and everyday living. The home features an open living and dining concept, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, and a private primary suite with its own bathroom. Additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The property also includes a 2 car garage and a private backyard, perfect for enjoying Floridas outdoor lifestyle. Conveniently located near major highways such as US 27, this home provides easy access to nearby cities including Davenport, Kissimmee, and Orlando, making commuting simple and convenient. Enjoy close proximity to shopping centers, restaurants, supermarkets, and daily conveniences. Additionally, the property is just a short drive from world renowned attractions such as Walt Disney World Resort and LEGOLAND Florida Resort, as well as parks, lakes, and golf courses that enhance the Central Florida lifestyle. This is a great opportunity to live in one of Central Floridas fastest growing areas, offering the perfect balance of tranquility and accessibility. Property will be available for occupancy on June 15, 2026. Schedule your private showing todaythis home wont last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Spruce
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1603.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Palmetto Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Empire Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-19-933750-000400
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 132 Golf Aire Blvd, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,800.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

132 Golf Aire Blvd Reduced More Like This

Beautiful single family home available for rent in Haines City, FL at Lake Pierce Oasis. This well maintained property features a spacious layout with ample natural light, a modern kitchen, and invit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147899
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Arlene Hernandez Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6004 Bimini Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,800.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

6004 Bimini Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This fabulous home features a comfortable open layout where the kitchen connects naturally to the main living and dining areas, creating an inviting space for everyday living and easy entertaining. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382101
  2. Provided by CGY REALTY
  3. Contact Colin Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 849 Sheen Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,850.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

849 Sheen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Home 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, 2 parking spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361339
  2. Provided by SMART MIAMI REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Summerlin Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,850.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

148 Summerlin Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RENT TO OWN OPTION IS AVAILABLE!!!! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern comfort and convenience in a quiet, peaceful neighborhood. The main floor features luxury vinyl f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398419
  2. Provided by JHY REALTY INVESTMENTS, LLC
  3. Contact Haicui Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1831 Daystar Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,850.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

1831 Daystar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gracelyn Grove in Haines City! This new 2025 construction home is ready for immediate move in and sits on a nicely sized, landscaped lot with a welcoming front porch and space for seating.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2223 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938624
  2. Provided by HAINES AND HAVEN RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Lucas Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4156 Hummock Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,850.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

4156 Hummock Place New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to New construction townhouse for rent. This property features three spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with all bedrooms conveniently located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498005
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yurisney Alonso Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 661 Persian Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,895.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

661 Persian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the heart of Haines City, FL. Perfectly blending style and functionality, this beautifully maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149329
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,895.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Reduced More Like This

**MOVE IN SPECIAL TERMS: $1,200.00 in Free Rent prorated over 12 months as a monthly rent reduction with Lease start date by May 31, 2026 .Lease shall reflect Actual Base rent. Base Rent $1,995 with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467040
  2. Provided by HOMERIVER GROUP
  3. Contact Tammy Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Roseville Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,898.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

148 Roseville Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Call this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home yours for less than the cost of ownership, and revel in the heart of Haines City. High ceilings help create an open, airy ambiance, this residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2206 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501927
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kevin Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Silver Palm Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

804 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this like new 2024 home in Cypress Park Estates! This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Designed with an open concept, the kitchen boasts granite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133794
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisbeth Diaz De Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice