6010 Scotchwood Glen 109, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5139728 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1485
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 156
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5135 / -81.3027
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Lakeview Village Condo 09
  • Elementary School: Ventura Elem
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente
  • High School: Colonial
  • Provided by: FIRST INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTAT
  • Contact: Connie Culbertson
  • 407-932-3400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN SPECIAL $500.00 OFF 1ST MONTH'S RENT!!!!! Spacious 3bed/2.5 bath condo in Lake View on Lake Fredrica. Community features Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts and much more all nestled in a park like setting with brick paved sidewalks, lush landscaping and park benches. Just open your front door and enjoy the beauty. Open the back sliding glass door and you are just steps away from the Recreational Facilities. Conveniently located just off Semoran Blvd./Curry Ford Rd. in close proximity to OIA, Schools, Shopping, Dining & Entertainment. Downstairs features ceramic tile throughout family room, half bath and eat in kitchen. All Appliances are included. Bedrooms are carpeted and located upstairs; master has oversized walk in closet with shelving on doors, plus 2nd closet and ceiling fan. Master bathroom offers single sink and tiled walk in shower. Secondary bedrooms share hall bathroom with single sink and bathtub. Large Outdoor Storage just off Kitchen. First, Last and Security required to Move in. (Arrangements may be made for payment of last month). Bedroom Closet Type: Walk in Closet (Primary Bedroom). New A/C installed. 1 Parking place unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1485.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente Middle
  • School Elementary: Ventura Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 407 788 6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-30-4897-04-109
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 109
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6682 Goldenrod Road 137b, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,299.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

6682 Goldenrod Road 137b More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo located in the gated community of Carter Glen. The home features laminate wood flooring throughout and includes a private ground floor e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.70 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387852
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4401 Semoran Boulevard 1, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

4401 Semoran Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful recently remodeled townhouse centrally located. This property features ceramic tile on the first floor, and the second floor has been completely redone in a beautiful wood laminate. Recent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405863
  2. Provided by URBAN CITY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aida Dortants
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,000.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is in great condition.3 Bed 2 bath home, flooring and baths, fresh paint inside Fenced in yard. Near to shopping and major highways also U C F, Valencia College East Campus, Florida Hospital

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147097
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NOW REALTY
  3. Contact Lila Coral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2/2 is partially furnished for your convenience. Landlord will consider 12 month lease or 6 months. Pets considered on a case by case basis.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.67 acres
  1. MLSID: O6402871
  2. Provided by ROSEMONT REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Susie Richetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6206 Raintree Drive Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,900.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6206 Raintree Drive Ge Virtual Tour More Like This

This upper 2/2 is a rare desirable unit with VAULTED CEILINGS located in the Village of RAINTREE in beautiful GATED VENTURA! Skylights in the living/dining area make the space bright and airy. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: O6372534
  2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Gabriella Philippone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1840 Brando Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,995.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

1840 Brando Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled 3 Bedroom Home in Azalea Park! Now Available for Rent This recently remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Azalea Park neighborhood is move in ready! Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405199
  2. Provided by ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Vicky Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3217 Westridge Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,000.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

3217 Westridge Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly updated 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom condo is located in the highly desirable gated community of Ventura Country Club. The property features ceramic tile throughout and upgraded kitchen and bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.24 acres
  1. MLSID: S5142214
  2. Provided by THE DREAM PROPERTY
  3. Contact Maggie Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4019 Caban Court, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,995.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4019 Caban Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the Twin Pines community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious floor plan with a large main living room area, a lovely k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381871
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Michigan Street 3125, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,900.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

5550 Michigan Street 3125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Registry at Michigan Park community, where rent includes water, trash, pest control, Wi Fi, and cableadding extra value and co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.87 acres
  1. MLSID: O6398791
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6007 Scotchwood Glen 31, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,845.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

6007 Scotchwood Glen 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a cozy and spacious place to call home? This one can be yours! Well maintained home ready for your move in. This townhome is in the picturesque community of Lakeview on Lake Fredrica Commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.49 acres
  1. MLSID: O6397435
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Mo Jabr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice