5550 Michigan Street 3125, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398791 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5550 Michigan Street 3125
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1195
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5139 / -81.3128
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Elementary School: Lake George Elem
  • Middle School: Conway Middle
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Provided by: 407 PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Steven Simpson
  • 407-545-2594
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Registry at Michigan Park community, where rent includes water, trash, pest control, Wi Fi, and cableadding extra value and convenience to your living experience. This well designed unit features an open concept layout with comfortable living and dining areas, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and comes equipped with modern appliances, while the bedrooms are generously sized, providing privacy and convenience for all occupants. Residents enjoy access to a gated community with resort style amenities, including a swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and beautifully maintained green spaces. Conveniently located near major highways, Orlando International Airport, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this property offers both accessibility and a comfortable lifestyle.. Act now! This one won't last long! All applicants are required to do a credit and background check. Renters insurance is required. All residents are automatically enrolled in a master renters insurance policy for $11.95 per month. Residents can opt out of the master policy by providing proof of their own policy that meets minimum requirements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1195.00
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Conway Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake George Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Off Street, Open
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Registry at Michigan Park
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-30-7346-03-125
  • Unit Number: 3125
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4401 Semoran Boulevard 1, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

4401 Semoran Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful recently remodeled townhouse centrally located. This property features ceramic tile on the first floor, and the second floor has been completely redone in a beautiful wood laminate. Recent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405863
  2. Provided by URBAN CITY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aida Dortants
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,000.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is in great condition.3 Bed 2 bath home, flooring and baths, fresh paint inside Fenced in yard. Near to shopping and major highways also U C F, Valencia College East Campus, Florida Hospital

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147097
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NOW REALTY
  3. Contact Lila Coral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2/2 is partially furnished for your convenience. Landlord will consider 12 month lease or 6 months. Pets considered on a case by case basis.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.67 acres
  1. MLSID: O6402871
  2. Provided by ROSEMONT REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Susie Richetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6206 Raintree Drive Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,900.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6206 Raintree Drive Ge Virtual Tour More Like This

This upper 2/2 is a rare desirable unit with VAULTED CEILINGS located in the Village of RAINTREE in beautiful GATED VENTURA! Skylights in the living/dining area make the space bright and airy. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: O6372534
  2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Gabriella Philippone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,950.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

6010 Scotchwood Glen 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL $500.00 OFF 1ST MONTH'S RENT!!!!! Spacious 3bed/2.5 bath condo in Lake View on Lake Fredrica. Community features Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts and much mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.31 acres
  1. MLSID: S5139728
  2. Provided by FIRST INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTAT
  3. Contact Connie Culbertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1840 Brando Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,995.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

1840 Brando Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled 3 Bedroom Home in Azalea Park! Now Available for Rent This recently remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Azalea Park neighborhood is move in ready! Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405199
  2. Provided by ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Vicky Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3217 Westridge Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,000.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

3217 Westridge Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly updated 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom condo is located in the highly desirable gated community of Ventura Country Club. The property features ceramic tile throughout and upgraded kitchen and bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.24 acres
  1. MLSID: S5142214
  2. Provided by THE DREAM PROPERTY
  3. Contact Maggie Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4019 Caban Court, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,995.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4019 Caban Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the Twin Pines community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious floor plan with a large main living room area, a lovely k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381871
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6007 Scotchwood Glen 31, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,845.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

6007 Scotchwood Glen 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a cozy and spacious place to call home? This one can be yours! Well maintained home ready for your move in. This townhome is in the picturesque community of Lakeview on Lake Fredrica Commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.49 acres
  1. MLSID: O6397435
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Mo Jabr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6077 Village Circle 6077, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,800.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

6077 Village Circle 6077 Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Luxurious New renovated condo located close to everything, only a 15 minute drive to Orlando International Airport (MCO), brand new AC, drywall, insulation, appliances, new tiles, and new Luxury Showe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149691
  2. Provided by AAMIR KHAN
  3. Contact Aamir Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice