6206 Raintree Drive Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6372534 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6206 Raintree Drive Ge
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1375
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5131 / -81.2999
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Raintree Village Condo
  • Building: Raintree Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Ventura Elem
  • Middle School: Stonewall Jackson Middle
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Provided by: INDEPENDENCE REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Gabriella Philippone
  • 407-408-6662
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This upper 2/2 is a rare desirable unit with VAULTED CEILINGS located in the Village of RAINTREE in beautiful GATED VENTURA! Skylights in the living/dining area make the space bright and airy. The loft can be converted into a third bedroom/office. Vinyl floors throughout the second floor. Enjoy your coffee in the morning on your nice screened in porch! First floor private entry with a coat closet in the foyer. Reserved parking space right in front. You can store your golf clubs in the exterior storage closet. Raintree Village community has a HEATED pool/ spa. Ventura is a great, GATED golf community with 24/7 manned security, 19th hole bar/restaurant overlooking the Olympic size pool, spacious ball room. Library, craft room, golf shop, walking paths, expanded exercise room. The golf course was just upgraded. Close to 408 and 417, downtown Orlando, parks and shopping. 10 minutes to Orlando International Airport. Rent includes WATER, sewer, trash, grounds maitanence.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1375.00
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Stonewall Jackson Middle
  • School Elementary: Ventura Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Katie Wilkerson
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-30-7290-12-203
  • Unit Number: GE
  • Views: 64
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4401 Semoran Boulevard 1, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

4401 Semoran Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful recently remodeled townhouse centrally located. This property features ceramic tile on the first floor, and the second floor has been completely redone in a beautiful wood laminate. Recent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405863
  2. Provided by URBAN CITY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aida Dortants
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,000.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is in great condition.3 Bed 2 bath home, flooring and baths, fresh paint inside Fenced in yard. Near to shopping and major highways also U C F, Valencia College East Campus, Florida Hospital

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147097
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NOW REALTY
  3. Contact Lila Coral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2/2 is partially furnished for your convenience. Landlord will consider 12 month lease or 6 months. Pets considered on a case by case basis.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.67 acres
  1. MLSID: O6402871
  2. Provided by ROSEMONT REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Susie Richetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Semoran Boulevard 11, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,700.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

3100 Semoran Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath ground floor condo in the gated Club Villas at Wimbledon Park. Tile floors throughout, bright open layout, and screened patio. Enjoy resort style amenitiespool, tenni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.77 acres
  1. MLSID: O6358662
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Yigit Orer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1840 Brando Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,995.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

1840 Brando Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled 3 Bedroom Home in Azalea Park! Now Available for Rent This recently remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Azalea Park neighborhood is move in ready! Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405199
  2. Provided by ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Vicky Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3217 Westridge Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,000.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

3217 Westridge Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly updated 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom condo is located in the highly desirable gated community of Ventura Country Club. The property features ceramic tile throughout and upgraded kitchen and bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.24 acres
  1. MLSID: S5142214
  2. Provided by THE DREAM PROPERTY
  3. Contact Maggie Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2683 Oak Park Way 214, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,700.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

2683 Oak Park Way 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a convenient and well connected area of Orlando, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perfectly balances comfort, functionality, and everyday living. With approximately 950 sqft, the unit fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: O6404137
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Francia Montes de Cancino LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1974 Goldenrod Road Road 309, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,675.00 ($0.05 / sqft )

1974 Goldenrod Road Road 309 New Construction More Like This

NEW 2023 Luxury 2/2 Minutes to Downtown & MCO In Unit W/D Live in a newly built 2023 apartment in the heart of the Goldenrod corridor. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath layout offers modern finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 31363 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376513
  2. Provided by TMG TERRA MIA GLOBAL REALTY LL
  3. Contact Ibrahim Mroue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Michigan Street 3125, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,900.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

5550 Michigan Street 3125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Registry at Michigan Park community, where rent includes water, trash, pest control, Wi Fi, and cableadding extra value and co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.87 acres
  1. MLSID: O6398791
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3655 Atrium Drive 2, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,695.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

3655 Atrium Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment located in the heart of Orlando, FL. This home features bright, inviting natural lighting throughout, creating

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6379224
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Justin LaManna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice