7179 Old Melbourne Highway, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5140604 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7179 Old Melbourne Highway
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3521
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 140
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2291 / -81.1463
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Collins Reserve
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Sonia Pires
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A modern, custom built home from 2022 with an office room that could be used as a 4th room! Located on nearly an acre of pristine land that provides a large front yard and an enormous backyard space. This property sits between the sought after community of bay lake and lake conlin, offering a serene escape from the vibrancy of orlandos city life, and is close enough to the lake nona area. It was the owners' second home and was occupied for less than 6 months. The water softener system is included in the sale; this home has plenty of upgrades like gutters, ceiling fans with remotes, a programmable thermostat, a laundry utility desk with a cabinet, 8' exterior doors; 6'8" interior doors, (4) pre wire motion lights (one on each corner of home, french doors, 42" upper cabinets in kitchen, 48 pallets bahia sod, screen walls on rear patio, 900 sf paver driveway pad included; asphalt millings included to roadway. It literally smells brand new! The location offers a unique balance of nature, luxury, and modern amenities. Surrounded by custom homes, it provides a country feel while remaining close to major roads, cities, attractions, beaches, and the airport. Its a peaceful retreat from the city. Upon entering, you're welcomed into a modern, open concept layout filled with natural light, featuring tall vaulted ceilings and french doors. The patio doors brighten the space and provide access to an oversized screened in back patio, perfect for family meals or relaxing on the paver patio facing nature. The split floor plan offers extra privacy. On the right side, you'll find a spacious primary bedroom with an en suite bathroom and a large walk in closet. The primary bathroom features a private bath and a large, separate shower. Privacy is emphasized, with bedrooms 2 and 3 thoughtfully separated from one another and each featuring a full bathroom. The dream kitchen blends modern design with a touch of serenity, featuring a view of nature. It includes granite countertops, 42" upper cabinets, and a large island for a contemporary feel. Theres also a front facing office space conveniently located near the main entrance. The perfect place for a home office! The oversized 3 car garage features epoxy floors to help maintain a tidy, attractive appearance. The laundry room, conveniently located between the primary bedroom and garage, includes two linen closets, a laundry utility desk, and a cabinet. This home truly has it all! No rear neighbors, no hoa or cdd fees, large front and backyard, an oversized 3 car garage, and a dedicated office space! Ideal for boats, vehicles, rvs, semi trucks!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2203.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COLLINS RESERVE PB 30 PG 174 LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-32-3427-0001-0030
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5550 Sabal Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$617,750.00 ($159.54 / sqft )

5550 Sabal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FORMER MODEL HOME! NEVER OCCUPIED LIKE NEW? FEATURES HIGH END BUILDER UPGRADES THROUGHOUT THE ENTIRE COMMUNITY. Model home upgrades are built in. The home is a stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3872 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6315097
  2. Provided by APPLE REALTY
  3. Contact Manoj Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5734 Cattle Ranch Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$629,000.00 ($140.31 / sqft )

5734 Cattle Ranch Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LUXURY, PRIVACY & VALUE IN SUNBROOKE NOW $629,000 Better than a new construction with no CDD, low HOA, and no rear two story neighbors! Located in the highly sought after Sunbrooke community in Sai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4483 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379605
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Del Rosario Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6515 Quest Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$615,000.00 ($157.05 / sqft )

6515 Quest Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully upgraded two story home on a premium corner lot in highly sought after Weslyn Park. Life here offers a blend of comfort, modern design, and everyday convenience. From the moment you step i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366547
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Adaniel Zoga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5677 Cedar Chase Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$660,000.00 ($152.92 / sqft )

5677 Cedar Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Why wait 6 to 12+ months for new construction and pay $800k+ when everything here is already done and done better? This stunning 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath home in split oak reserve offers 3,593 sq ft of th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Crystal Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 Timbergrove Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$634,000.00 ($103.97 / sqft )

2724 Timbergrove Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

BACK ON MARKET AS BUYERS FINANCING FELL THROUGH! Don't let it slip away again. Ever wondered what a house that had everything you'd ever need would look like? Manicured Open Kitchen with a walk in Pan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393424
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sergio Palmero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1521 Lake Parkway Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$799,000.00 ($126.22 / sqft )

1521 Lake Parkway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Central Florida lifestyle in this stunning home located in the desirable, gated community of East Lake Park. Situated on a corner lot with excellent curb appeal, you will be welcomed into th

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6330 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325114
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Espe Almarza Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Prairie Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$725,000.00 ($172.46 / sqft )

1660 Prairie Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a premium corner lot within the gated community of East Lake Park, this exceptional residence offers 6 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,555 heated square feet of thoughtfully upgraded living

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4204 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390403
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Ty McTague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 957 Ladyfish Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$636,000.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

957 Ladyfish Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | South Facing Lot | Dedicated Study | Gourmet Kitchen. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Java at 957 Ladyfis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396664
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6410 Trailblaze Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$789,900.00 ($206.29 / sqft )

6410 Trailblaze Bend Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 6410 trailblaze bend, a beautifully positioned 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car tandem garage toll brothers built home with private office in one

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3829 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395577
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Kincaid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1284 Hyde Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$679,990.00 ($191.22 / sqft )

1284 Hyde Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover this stunning new construction home at 1284 Hyde Street in Saint Cloud. This impressive 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home spans 3,556 square feet and features an open concept liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3556 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393746
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice