2924 Boating Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5138344 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2924 Boating Boulevard
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $519,900
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 3744
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 182
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2661 / -81.4157
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Shingle Creek Reserve At The O
  • Elementary School: Pleasant Hill Elem
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Provided by: MCKINNEY REALTY CO
  • Contact: Matt McKinney
  • 407-750-0208
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For the first time in eight years, one of the rarest lots in The Oaks is now available. Special Holiday Promotion Free 85 inch samsung Tv if purchased by January 1st! Welcome to 2924 Boating Boulevard, Kissimmee, Florida 34746, a breathtaking 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence where elegance, craftsmanship, and nature come together. From its custom MasterCraft masonry in the front to its extended enclosed lanai in the back, this home was built to impress. Nestled along oak lined streets in one of Kissimmees most desirable golf course communities, it sits on one of the rarest lots in the neighborhood backing up to a protected conservation area and positioned directly across from the boat lift that takes you straight onto Lake Toho, one of Americas best bass fishing lakes. With a peaceful pond, scenic trails, and lake access all just 40 feet from your back door, this property offers a lifestyle few others can match. Step inside and experience the seamless flow of the open concept design. At the heart of the home is a chef inspired kitchen featuring rich cherry wood cabinets, black sparkling granite countertops, a center island, and a bar that opens to the living area, ideal for entertaining or family gatherings. Just off the main living space, the downstairs suite offers a comfortable bedroom with a nearby full bath, perfect for guests, in laws, or anyone who prefers first floor living. Upstairs, the oversized master suite spans nearly half the top floor, creating a luxurious retreat where the owner truly gets the best. The master bathroom features dual Jack and Jill sinks, a royal soaking bathtub, a separate shower stall, and a closeted toilet for extra privacy during your most personal moments. Down the hall, three additional bedrooms each feature walk in closets, while a large loft adds flexibility for a home theater, gym, or office. This home has been lovingly maintained and upgraded with a brand new roof (2025), AC serviced (2024), updated flooring (2018), new gutters (2018), and a French drain for added drainage and foundation protection, along with many other repairs and improvements as needed for lasting comfort and peace of mind. Out back, the extended enclosed lanai spans the full width of the home, offering a tranquil escape surrounded by nature. Without taking more than a step out your back door, you can watch deer grazing, wild turkey exploring, otters playing near the shoreline, and eagles soaring above. With no fence behind you and direct access to the lift, pond, and walking trails, this home perfectly blends luxury, serenity, and adventure. The Oaks community features a golf course, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball, playgrounds, and a clubhouse with a new restaurant. Located just 40 minutes from Orlando International Airport and 30 minutes from Disney, this home delivers the perfect balance of luxury, lifestyle, and location. Wanna see the rest? Schedule your private showing today. Virtual tour available upon request.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2842.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Conservation Area, Drainage Canal, Greenbelt, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Pleasant Hill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Guest, Off Street, On Street, Open, Other, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Baseboard, Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 127.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Shingle Creek
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SHINGLE CREEK RESERVE AT THE OAKS PH 3 & 4 PB 20 PG 108-110 LOT 246
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-29-2155-0001-2460
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Craftsman, Custom, Florida, Traditional
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1091 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$514,999.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

1091 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic six bedroom vacation home. Large rooms with ample closets . All bedrooms located upstairs. Five full baths upstairs, one half bath downstairs. Garage is currently converted to a game room.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381209
  2. Provided by TOWNS REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Stimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Blue Diamond Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$599,900.00 ($143.17 / sqft )

4740 Blue Diamond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, beautifully decorated, 6Bed/4.5Bath vacation home with brand new roof, quartz countertops, new luxury plank flooring, themed rooms, and screened in pool. Perfectly situated in the cov

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4190 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386514
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Victor Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 178 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$599,000.00 ($156.40 / sqft )

178 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Premium Lot , in front of the park and great value! This stunning 8 bedroom, 3,000+ square foot home, located on a desirable corner lot in the gated Bella Vida community in Kissimmee, offers a fantast

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6279744
  2. Provided by BRIC REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sangita Khatri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,995.00 ($145.89 / sqft )

4511 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bella Vida Resort! This 2015 built, the home features 5 ensuite bedrooms, an open concept living space, and a private screened in pool. Highlights include a gourmet kitchen with granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3770 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145836
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$549,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

After a period of strong bookings and consistent guest demand, this exceptional investment opportunity becomes available starting 03/03/2026. Inside one of Orlando's Premier Resort communities, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354938
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Lorena Hilel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2394 Great Harbor Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,990.00 ($120.61 / sqft )

2394 Great Harbor Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning single family home boasts 6 spacious bedrooms, perfect for accommodating a large family or hosting guests. With 4.5 luxurious bathrooms, including a master en

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146469
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklyn Fennelys, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$615,000.00 ($145.67 / sqft )

290 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom home in the sought after BellaVida resort community offering the perfect blend of luxury and investment potential. With a proven rental history, this turnkey prop

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388092
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Liz Hambsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3081 Agostino Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$579,000.00 ($149.65 / sqft )

3081 Agostino Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxury Living with Solar Savings on an Oversized Lot in Bellalago community! Welcome to one of the most desirable homes in Kissimmeewhere space, privacy, and energy efficiency come together seamlessl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3869 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144653
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luz Diaz Fermin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$595,000.00 ($140.90 / sqft )

161 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED & TURN KEY!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home located in the sought after gated community of Bellavida. Designed for both comfort and functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397248
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Serena Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4507 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$610,000.00 ($161.80 / sqft )

4507 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4507 Monado Dr, Kissimmee, FL 34746 a stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom single family home offering 3,042 sq ft of beautifully appointed living space, built in 2015 and ideally located in one

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398119
  2. Provided by FABIANO DIAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fabiano Dias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice