4511 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145836 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4511 Monado Drive
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $549,995
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3770
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2964 / -81.4615
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Bellavida Ph 2a
  • Provided by: PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  • Contact: Ana Castillo
  • 407-380-2800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Bella Vida Resort! This 2015 built, the home features 5 ensuite bedrooms, an open concept living space, and a private screened in pool. Highlights include a gourmet kitchen with granite counters, a spacious game room, and a 2 car garage. Located in a 24/7 guard gated community with resort style amenities: pool, spa, fitness center, and cinema. Unbeatable location: 8 miles to Disney, 11 to SeaWorld, and 15 to Universal. perfect for investment as a short or long term rental or move in; and priced to sell!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3042.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1294.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Access Management/Stephanie
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: BELLAVIDA PH 2A PB 23 PG 110-111 LOT 6
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 24-25-28-1053-0001-0060
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: PUB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 290 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$615,000.00 ($145.67 / sqft )

290 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom home in the sought after BellaVida resort community offering the perfect blend of luxury and investment potential. With a proven rental history, this turnkey prop

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388092
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Liz Hambsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1091 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$514,999.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

1091 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic six bedroom vacation home. Large rooms with ample closets . All bedrooms located upstairs. Five full baths upstairs, one half bath downstairs. Garage is currently converted to a game room.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381209
  2. Provided by TOWNS REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Stimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2748 Bookmark Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$649,000.00 ($168.31 / sqft )

2748 Bookmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Seller is offering a $5,000 buyer closing cost credit with an acceptable full price offer! Incredible Short term Rental Investment Opportunity! Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 5

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355089
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Blue Diamond Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$599,900.00 ($143.17 / sqft )

4740 Blue Diamond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, beautifully decorated, 6Bed/4.5Bath vacation home with brand new roof, quartz countertops, new luxury plank flooring, themed rooms, and screened in pool. Perfectly situated in the cov

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4190 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386514
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Victor Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 178 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$599,000.00 ($156.40 / sqft )

178 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Premium Lot , in front of the park and great value! This stunning 8 bedroom, 3,000+ square foot home, located on a desirable corner lot in the gated Bella Vida community in Kissimmee, offers a fantast

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6279744
  2. Provided by BRIC REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sangita Khatri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$549,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

After a period of strong bookings and consistent guest demand, this exceptional investment opportunity becomes available starting 03/03/2026. Inside one of Orlando's Premier Resort communities, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354938
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Lorena Hilel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4414 Shiva Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$628,000.00 ($148.71 / sqft )

4414 Shiva Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

A prime corner lot property, perfectly positioned right at the community entrance and directly facing the Clubhouse in the desirable Veranda Palms Resort in Kissimmee. This unbeatable location offers

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335292
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fernanda Heidtmann Nobre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2394 Great Harbor Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,990.00 ($120.61 / sqft )

2394 Great Harbor Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning single family home boasts 6 spacious bedrooms, perfect for accommodating a large family or hosting guests. With 4.5 luxurious bathrooms, including a master en

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146469
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklyn Fennelys, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2784 Bookmark Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$625,000.00 ($162.09 / sqft )

2784 Bookmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

As guests enter this stunning 5 bedroom home located in the enchanting Storey Lake Resort, they are immediately impressed by the grandeur of the space. A sense of awe fills the air as they step into t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377666
  2. Provided by ORLANDO BROTHERS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Iluska Kruse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$625,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

478 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom single family home, perfectly situated on a serene conservation lot with no rear neighbors in the sought after, guard gated Bella Vida c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4268 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143849
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice