3101 Granada Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5137795 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3101 Granada Boulevard
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $679,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 2954
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 183
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.227 / -81.4353
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Tohop Estates
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  • Contact: Byron Barguil
  • 407-600-7542
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 2. 41 acre property awaits an owner with new ambitions to transform this lovely place where nature expresses itself with the song of the birds, the sound of the wind as the beautiful groves manifest themselves, mornings and evenings are serene, and it feel like escaping the hustle and bustle to enjoy the tranquility of the countryside. And yet! , it's just minutes from everything. It features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a two car garage, an outdoor pool, and plenty of land to plan, expand, and make this place a modern oasis. This is a rare opportunity, whorth much more today and even more in the future, and it's so close to the city, major access roads, shopping centers, hospitals, doctors' offices, churches, supermarkets, and theme parks are no more than 30 minutes away. Not to mention the international airport and other places in the city, yet you're in a paradise where you can use this land to innovate, renovate, expand, or simply leave it as is.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1742.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: TOHOP ESTATES PB 2 PG 43 BLK A LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-29-5205-000A-0050
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: OAE2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4158 Gooseberry Trl, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$624,999.00 ($132.61 / sqft )

4158 Gooseberry Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional 3,800 sq. ft. Exbury floor plan blends luxury, comfort, and modern design, offering 5 Bedrooms, 3.5 Baths, a spacious 3 car garage, and an impressive first floor Primary Suite. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4713 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488364
  2. Provided by SOUTH EARTH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ting Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4294 Paragraph Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$664,990.00 ($221.96 / sqft )

4294 Paragraph Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding opportunity in the highly desirable Storey Lake community! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished property is perfectly suited for short term rental use, offering both an exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396690
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Ge DeSouza DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4290 Paragraph Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$635,990.00 ($187.72 / sqft )

4290 Paragraph Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Your new home is here! Step into elegance and comfort with this spectacular two story 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom fully furnished home, perfectly designed for modern living and unforgettable vacations. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127194
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3790 Eagle Isle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$795,000.00 ($170.93 / sqft )

3790 Eagle Isle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Be transported with serene waterfront views * across from eagle conservaton area in this gorgeous home * bring your boat for your private 40 foot dock (weardeck w/paver entry) and direct access to t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4651 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393887
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Moline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2748 Bookmark Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$649,000.00 ($168.31 / sqft )

2748 Bookmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Seller is offering a $5,000 buyer closing cost credit with an acceptable full price offer! Incredible Short term Rental Investment Opportunity! Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 5

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355089
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 Lighterknot Trace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$650,000.00 ($203.57 / sqft )

4350 Lighterknot Trace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Amazing property With Private Pool & Solar Panel! 5BR/4BA Baxter Multi Gen Smart Home sits on a premium corner lot with no neighbor behind, and features with a separate in law suite private entrance,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3193 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334705
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Charlin Medina Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3032 Protagonist Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$666,000.00 ($172.72 / sqft )

3032 Protagonist Street More Like This

Welcome to this income producing, TURNKEY 6 BEDROOM / 5 BATH professionally designed single family home located in the highly sought after gated, resort style community of Storey Lake, nestled in the

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371206
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2547 Shanti Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$695,000.00 ($167.47 / sqft )

2547 Shanti Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity to own this Like NEW and FULLY FURNISHED single family pool home! The Community has No CDD! Built in 2021, This FULLY FURNISHED 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom home with upgraded POOL & HOT

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373995
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
  3. Contact Ping Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4429 Shiva Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$629,000.00 ($176.44 / sqft )

4429 Shiva Loop More Like This

Impressive 8 BEDROOM, 6 BATH single family residence offering 3,565 sq. ft. of living space in a desirable Kissimmee HOA community. Meticulously maintained by full time owner occupants. This home pres

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358756
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4579 Narrative Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$789,000.00 ($183.96 / sqft )

4579 Narrative Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

**HUGE PRICE DROP** This is it, the DEAL OF THE CENTURY. This home has the opportunity to gross $130,000 annually! ** Welcome to this spectacular resort style pool home located in the Storey Lake Reso

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4289 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328728
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Angie Kollcaku
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice