3790 Eagle Isle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393887 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3790 Eagle Isle Circle
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $795,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 4651
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1841 / -81.4224
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Bellalago Ph 04p
  • Elementary School: Island Village Elementary Scho
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Amy Moline
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Be transported with serene waterfront views * across from eagle conservaton area in this gorgeous home * bring your boat for your private 40 foot dock (weardeck w/paver entry) and direct access to the kissimmee chain of lakes via massive lake toho(pekaliga) and its famous bass fishing * over $160,000 in upgrades * newer custom pool; spa w/ fire bowls * travertine hardscape; enclosed lanai w/ speakers * fully equipped outdoor kitchen w/ granite bar * 3 stall garage * experience luxury, comfort, and elevated florida living in this exceptional bellalago residence. Enjoy a bright and inviting layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen features ample cabinetry * expansive granite countertops * kitchen island * oversized pantry * stainless steel appliances. * the first floor primary suite offers a private retreat w/ an incredible water view, three person infrared sauna (w/red light therapy, lighting and music), an additional sitting area, complete with an oversized en suite bathroom with separate sinks, garden tub and large walk in closet. Thoughtful design continues throughout the home with an additional first floor en suite bedroom. Head upstairs to the expansive flex living space, enjoying breathtaking views * two additional bedrooms and a third full bathroom. Recent improvements include a remodeled laundry room with cabinetry, sink, and folding station (2025 washer and dryer stay)* upgraded flooring (no carpet) * updated upstairs bathroom w/ modern shower, new vanity, and flooring * steel garage workbench plus smartrack storage * germicidal uv lighting installed in both ac units for enhanced air quality. * step outside to your private waterfront paradise perfect for entertaining and enjoying florida living year round. Additional features include transferable termite warranty * rodent warranty with truly nolen * 2024 55 gal hot water heater * 2025 dock paver improvements with erosion control and more! *bellalago offers resort style amenities including 24 hour guard/gated security * pools * water park * fitness centers/classes * clubhouse * restaurant * bar * sports courts/pickle ball * trails * fishing club * additional use of isle of bellalago facilities * marina * dog park * basketball * volleyball with hoa covering cable, internet, trash, and irrigation. This home delivers the perfect blend of luxury, location, and lifestyle. Bellalago academy (elementary and middle school) within walking distance! Come experience everything this exceptional waterfront property has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 3591.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • School Elementary: Island Village Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 205.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: First Service - Derek Pinto
  • Association Phone: 866-378-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Sauna, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BELLALAGO PH 4P PB 18 PG 26-29 LOT 45
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-26-29-2666-0001-0450
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4396 Quote Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$945,000.00 ($200.77 / sqft )

4396 Quote Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 8BR Vacation Home in Storey Lake Resort | Near Disney. Beautifully furnished 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom vacation home in the highly desirable Storey Lake Resort, just minutes from Orlandos top attr

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4707 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396831
  2. Provided by SPRINGHILL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Lin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2925 Fable Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$949,000.00 ($201.02 / sqft )

2925 Fable Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 8 bedroom, 5 bath vacation home in Storey Lake Resort, located in Storey Cove with serene lake views and a rare 6 seat VR roller coaster. This Santiago model is the largest and most popular f

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351779
  2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Barker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4173 Paragraph Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$939,000.00 ($199.49 / sqft )

4173 Paragraph Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The Newly Storey Lake lakefront resort home on the market a perfect short term rental investment property or spacious private retreat. This 8 bed / 5 bath villa spans 4,289 sq ft of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4707 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357177
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jie Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4532 Target Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$949,000.00 ($201.62 / sqft )

4532 Target Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent short term rental opportunity in Storey Lake Resort. Built in 2020, this fully furnished and themed home is turnkey and performing, with spacious living areas, open kitchen and dining, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4707 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348668
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Vanessa Bruno Juca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4213 Paragraph Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$929,000.00 ($197.37 / sqft )

4213 Paragraph Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional waterfront home in the heart of Storey Lake Resort, located at 4213 Paragraph Dr, Kissimmee, FL 34746. This expansive 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom property was designed to deliver b

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4707 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370456
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2766 Oxymoron Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$895,000.00 ($190.14 / sqft )

2766 Oxymoron Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this extraordinary, designer furnished home in the world class Storey Lake Resort in Kissimmee. Just an 8 minute walk to The Bronson Club, this 2021 built property offers a picturesque backya

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4707 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361628
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Stanza Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$849,000.00 ($175.81 / sqft )

2850 Stanza Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MORE PICTURES TO BE UPLOADED SOON!!! This exceptional single family home is situated in one of Central Floridas most desirable resort communities Storey Lake. Designed with both comfort and functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4829 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447061
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Airiam Capestany Crespo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 262 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$899,999.00 ($167.01 / sqft )

262 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in Florida luxury at 262 Marcello Blvd, a stunning, fully furnished 12 bedroom, 11.5 bathroom estate located in the prestigious gated community of BellaVida Resort. Designed to

  1. Bedrooms: 12
  2. Baths: 12
  3. Approx. 5389 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146865
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2956 Penelope Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$929,000.00 ($197.37 / sqft )

2956 Penelope Loop Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this impressive waterfront vacation home located in the heart of Storey Lake Resort at 2956 Penelope Loop in Kissimmee. Offering 8 bedrooms and 5 full bathrooms, this spacious home is desig

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4707 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370455
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 Paragraph Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$929,000.00 ($197.37 / sqft )

4221 Paragraph Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional waterfront vacation home located in the heart of Storey Lake Resort at 4221 Paragraph Drive. Offering 8 bedrooms and 5 full bathrooms, this spacious and thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4707 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370464
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice