1672 Malcolm Pointe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5133690 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1672 Malcolm Pointe Drive
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $509,900
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2587
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 257
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5902 / -81.562
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Tuscany Ph 02
  • Elementary School: Maxey Elem
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • High School: Ocoee High
  • Provided by: MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mingke Li
  • 352-404-6542
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Golf cart district * motivated seller * Beautiful single story home is nestled in a serene cul de sac in the heart of downtown Winter Garden. It is just an 8 minute drive to downtown Winter Garden, 5 minutes away from Publix, 10 minutes to Walmart, 14 minutes to target in winter garden village, easy access to SR 429 and Florida turnpike, offering exceptional convenience. This cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom and an office can be an easy 4th bedroom. Modern single story home provides 2,035 square feet of comfort and style. Fully renovated in 2022, featuring no carpeting throughout with dual offices, the kitchen has been updated with refinished cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Additionally, the roof and air conditioning were replaced in 2020, making it an ideal choice for buyers seeking a quick move in home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2035.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Ocoee High
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • School Elementary: Maxey Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 33.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tuscany Homeowners Association/ Mike Pastor,
  • Association Phone: 407-448-7833
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: TUSCANY PHASE 2 36/66 LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-22-27-8790-00-060
  • Views: 121
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$529,999.00 ($154.38 / sqft )

16230 Carraway Bay Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, a beautifully maintained home located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities. This move in ready residence features a functional open concept layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3433 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087076
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Matthew Eads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16031 Scarpetta Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$605,500.00 ($116.44 / sqft )

16031 Scarpetta Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly sought after community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden. This stunning residence features tile throughout the first floor main li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373345
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15456 Gilligan Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$575,000.00 ($164.57 / sqft )

15456 Gilligan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A Rare Owner Occupied Opportunity Just 3.9 Miles from Disney Fireworks Views Included Located in the highly sought after Winding Bay community of Winter Garden, this pristine single story 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660262
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE
  3. Contact Loren Rosenthal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16105 Water Spring Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$499,000.00 ($106.08 / sqft )

16105 Water Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Perfect for buyers seeking convenience, accessibility, and a family friendly settingjust steps from the elementary school!! Discover this well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4704 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348822
  2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
  3. Contact Yesenia Barrios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13861 Lanyard Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$579,990.00 ($190.22 / sqft )

13861 Lanyard Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Over $60,000 in builder upgrades enhance this modern 2023 built home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a flexible loft space. The main level offers elegant wood flooring and a gas gourmet kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372140
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yanet Pelegri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2065 White Feather Loop, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$549,900.00 ($170.83 / sqft )

2065 White Feather Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Oakland Trails community, where this beautifully designed 2019 Meritage Home offers an exceptional blend of modern comfort, energy efficiency, and everyday convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3219 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379741
  2. Provided by PINK MIAMI
  3. Contact Denis Bochkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

12554 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This tenant occupied home, rented for $3,400/month until June 30, 2026, presents an excellent investment opportunity with immediate income. Located in the desirable Osprey Ranch community of Winter Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346537
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16754 Oakboro Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$548,000.00 ($165.31 / sqft )

16754 Oakboro Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought in the desirable Waterleigh community of Horizon West where resort style living meets everyday convenience! From the moment you enter, youre greeted by a grand, palm t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3315 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404652
  2. Provided by SPRING REALTY ONE LLC
  3. Contact Chun Cai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5374 Lake Virginia Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$571,900.00 ($196.33 / sqft )

5374 Lake Virginia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of Winter Garden living in this two story residence at Lakeside at Hamlin, strategically positioned just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort and top rated schools. This open con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2913 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385721
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Liliana Nino Velandia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice