4424 Le Reve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5133533 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4424 Le Reve Court
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2448
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 259
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3005 / -81.4586
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Le Reve
  • Provided by: CRISTALDI REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Angelina Caldwell
  • 863-420-6777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Le Rve, a boutique gated community in the heart of Kissimmee. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome is designed for both comfort and convenience, making it an excellent choice as a vacation rental, second home, or personal retreat near the parks. The first floor features an open living and dining space that flows easily into a modern kitchen with quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, and sleek cabinetry. Large sliding doors bring in natural light and open to your private screened patio, complete with a refreshing pool and summer kitchenperfect for unwinding after busy days or hosting friends and family. All four bedrooms are located upstairs, creating a private retreat away from the main living areas. Two bedrooms enjoy their own ensuite bathrooms, while the other two share a full bath. A laundry closet with washer and dryer adds everyday ease to the thoughtful layout. Le Rve offers resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, and community pool, all within a secure gated setting. Just across the street, a Super Walmart makes daily errands simple, while shopping, dining, and entertainment options are only minutes away. Disney World and Disney Springs are less than a 15 minute drive, placing Orlandos top attractions right at your doorstep. If youre looking for a turnkey property in a prime location, this home checks every box.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1778.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 503.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lorie Fulkes
  • Association Phone: 407-628-1086
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LE REVE PB 24 PG 122 LOT 40
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-25-28-1605-0001-0400
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: SRPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2926 Sentence Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$405,000.00 ($132.83 / sqft )

2926 Sentence Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideal for first time homebuyers, families, or savvy investors, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is located in a highly sought after community just minutes from Walt Disney World, Target, Pu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132141
  2. Provided by SWEET HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lamar Wright, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4722 Ormond Beach Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$415,000.00 ($250.60 / sqft )

4722 Ormond Beach Way Virtual Tour More Like This

REMODELED!! Stunning lakeview townhome in Terra Verde Resort with private pool! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 full bath end unit townhome located in the highy sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402310
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Monica Vega Stiskin, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4425 Le Reve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$429,000.00 ($205.95 / sqft )

4425 Le Reve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into unparalleled contemporary living at LE REVE, an exclusive, secure community nestled in the vibrant heart of Kissimmee. This exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome offers the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2083 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145201
  2. Provided by SEVEN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Diego De Carvalho Esteves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4796 Clock Tower Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$429,000.00 ($202.93 / sqft )

4796 Clock Tower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Home in Storey Lake A Must See Investment Opportunity! Discover this beautifully furnished and fully equipped home in the highly desirable Storey Lake community, off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148497
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Kenneth Holden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4879 Clock Tower Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$430,000.00 ($203.41 / sqft )

4879 Clock Tower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Storey Lake Unmissable Opportunity! This beautiful home is fully furnished and equipped with everything you need for a comfortable and practical stay. The s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6279626
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Moniele Coelho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4895 Clock Tower Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$439,000.00 ($207.66 / sqft )

4895 Clock Tower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

INCOME PRODUCING STOREY LAKE VACATION HOME | FULLY FURNISHED | PRIVATE POOL | MINUTES FROM DISNEY Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath turn key pool home located in the highly sou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389338
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eveli Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4960 Windermere Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$445,000.00 ($210.50 / sqft )

4960 Windermere Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and fully furnished, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse is located within the highly desirable gated resort community of Storey Lake. Zoned for short term rentals, this propert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379770
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Ana Sampaio Pereira Willeman Moura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4827 Clock Tower Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$449,900.00 ($212.82 / sqft )

4827 Clock Tower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and fully furnished home, featuring 4 beds and 3 baths, located in the highly desirable Storey Lake community! This home is move in or rental ready. Enjoy resort style amenities including a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340940
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nicole Duque Estrada Almeida Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3083 Tom Sawyer Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$454,900.00 ($215.18 / sqft )

3083 Tom Sawyer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of timeless character and modern updates. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6309488
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4834 Love Storey Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$459,000.00 ($239.81 / sqft )

4834 Love Storey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT POOL TOWNHOUSE. There are 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, with 1 bedroom downstairs.This beautiful home is located in Storey Lake, where Central Florida's major attractions are just minutes away. Walt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141195
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice