4796 Clock Tower Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148497 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4796 Clock Tower Drive
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2114
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3414 / -81.4748
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Storey Lake Ph 1b2a
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  • Contact: Kenneth Holden, PA
  • 407-818-1100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Home in Storey Lake A Must See Investment Opportunity! Discover this beautifully furnished and fully equipped home in the highly desirable Storey Lake community, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. The spacious master suite, located upstairs, features a private bathroom and walk in closet for your comfort. The open concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area, complete with a breakfast counter and seatingideal for casual dining or gathering with family and friends. Step outside to your own private retreat, featuring a screened in patio with outdoor dining space and a sparkling pool, perfect for relaxing and enjoying Floridas sunshine. Storey Lake is one of the closest vacation communities to Disney parks and is surrounded by a wide variety of restaurants, shops, and entertainment options. As a resident, youll also enjoy access to the communitys resort style amenities, including a large pool, clubhouse, fitness center, sports courts, and scenic walking trails. This property is not only perfect as a personal getaway or full time residence, but it also represents a fantastic investment opportunity. Storey Lake allows short term rentals, making it an excellent choice for generating rental income while also enjoying the benefits of ownership in one of the areas most sought after communities. Dont miss your chance to own a home that combines lifestyle, location, and income potential. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1914.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Other, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 545.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Team - Alexandra Osson
  • Association Phone: 407-787-8702
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: STOREY LAKE PH 1B-2A PB 23 PG 193-194 LOT 66
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-25-28-5100-0001-0660
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 122 Pompano Beach Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$389,000.00 ($234.90 / sqft )

122 Pompano Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakeview townhome in terra verde resort a true investors dream! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property is located in one of kissimmees most desirable gated resort communities, and is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334464
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alessandra Jardim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4742 Terra Esmeralda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$389,000.00 ($226.03 / sqft )

4742 Terra Esmeralda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally just 10 minutes from Celebration and Orlando's world renowned theme parks, this beautifully furnished four bedroom, 3.5 bath town home offers a blend of privacy, comfort and convenience. In a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353562
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Minato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5117 Killarney Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$393,000.00 ($186.97 / sqft )

5117 Killarney Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 4 Bedroom Townhome in Gated Compass Bay Prime Kissimmee Location Discover this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome located in the desirable gated community of Compass Bay in Kissi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6292098
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Geciane Centurion, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 491 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$398,000.00 ($206.00 / sqft )

491 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Fully Furnished Townhome with Private Lake View Pool in BellaVida Resort Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully maintained 2 story townhome lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343193
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michele Drebes Weiand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 Edenshire Way 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,000.00 ($228.26 / sqft )

2901 Edenshire Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, and amazing decoration. Welcome to this amazing and just remodeled property in Lucaya Village! Home is in short term rental program and rents extremely well. A gated community that will tra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6264074
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Priscila Triska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,000.00 ($206.52 / sqft )

840 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of luxury living at Bellavida Resort in beautiful Kissimmee, Florida! This exquisite 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome offers an unparalleled combination of elegance, convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275515
  2. Provided by DELUCA REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP
  3. Contact Lucas DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4583 Cypress Cay Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,000.00 ($183.03 / sqft )

4583 Cypress Cay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern living at its finest in this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, combining luxurious design, top tier amenities, and an unbeatable location. Nestled in a peaceful, movie like conservat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6297165
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Iris Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,000.00 ($206.52 / sqft )

620 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded end unit townhome located in the sought after BellaVida Resort, a 24 hour guard gated community just minutes from Walt Disney World. This fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398660
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mulcy Tenorio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,900.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

1254 Wispy Cypress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional property with superior finishings is located on a corner homesite and features an open concept and meticulously designed layout, including 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage with an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131531
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Andrea De Nobrega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4530 Alberto Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$400,000.00 ($244.50 / sqft )

4530 Alberto Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome for sale at Bella Vida Resort! Perfect for investors, allowing short or long term rental. Corner unit, fully furnished 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms. One of the bedrooms is on the fi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363137
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Leticia Triaquim Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice