4895 Clock Tower Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389338 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4895 Clock Tower Drive
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2114
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3414 / -81.4763
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Storey Lake
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Eveli Golden
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    INCOME PRODUCING STOREY LAKE VACATION HOME | FULLY FURNISHED | PRIVATE POOL | MINUTES FROM DISNEY Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath turn key pool home located in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort, one of Central Floridas premier short term rental approved communities near Walt Disney World and the Disney Parks. This Disney area vacation home is ideally situated just minutes from Orlandos world famous attractions, premium outlets, dining, and entertainment, offering the perfect balance of vacation lifestyle and strong rental potential. Designed for effortless ownership, the home comes fully furnished and professionally decorated, featuring a bright open concept living and dining area, a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and a private screened in pool the perfect place to unwind after a day at the parks. Elegant lighting fixtures and ceiling fans throughout enhance comfort and style while creating a welcoming atmosphere for both owners and guests. Storey Lake Resort is known for its resort style amenities and exceptional location, offering 24 hour gated security, two spectacular clubhouses, lazy rivers, waterslides, resort pools, fitness centers, tiki bars, splash pads, mini golf, playgrounds, and sports courts, along with a convenient complimentary golf cart shuttle service throughout the community. Whether you're looking for a vacation retreat, a short term rental investment, or a seasonal getaway, this property offers exceptional flexibility in one of Central Floridas most desirable resort communities and is highly attractive to international buyers seeking a vacation home near Disney with strong rental demand. Enjoy it when you're here generate income when you're away! Dont miss the Matterport 3D virtual tour for a full walkthrough. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1914.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550.56
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Icon Management / Alexandra Osson
  • Association Phone: 407.787.8702
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: STOREY LAKE PB 23 PG 150-167 BLK A LOT 26
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-25-28-5099-000A-0260
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 491 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$398,000.00 ($206.00 / sqft )

491 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Fully Furnished Townhome with Private Lake View Pool in BellaVida Resort Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully maintained 2 story townhome lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343193
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michele Drebes Weiand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 Edenshire Way 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,000.00 ($228.26 / sqft )

2901 Edenshire Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, and amazing decoration. Welcome to this amazing and just remodeled property in Lucaya Village! Home is in short term rental program and rents extremely well. A gated community that will tra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6264074
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Priscila Triska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,000.00 ($206.52 / sqft )

840 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of luxury living at Bellavida Resort in beautiful Kissimmee, Florida! This exquisite 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome offers an unparalleled combination of elegance, convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275515
  2. Provided by DELUCA REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP
  3. Contact Lucas DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4583 Cypress Cay Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,000.00 ($183.03 / sqft )

4583 Cypress Cay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern living at its finest in this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, combining luxurious design, top tier amenities, and an unbeatable location. Nestled in a peaceful, movie like conservat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6297165
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Iris Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,000.00 ($206.52 / sqft )

620 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded end unit townhome located in the sought after BellaVida Resort, a 24 hour guard gated community just minutes from Walt Disney World. This fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398660
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mulcy Tenorio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,900.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

1254 Wispy Cypress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional property with superior finishings is located on a corner homesite and features an open concept and meticulously designed layout, including 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage with an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131531
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Andrea De Nobrega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4530 Alberto Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$400,000.00 ($244.50 / sqft )

4530 Alberto Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome for sale at Bella Vida Resort! Perfect for investors, allowing short or long term rental. Corner unit, fully furnished 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms. One of the bedrooms is on the fi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363137
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Leticia Triaquim Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5126 Adelaide Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$400,000.00 ($183.66 / sqft )

5126 Adelaide Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner townhome just minutes from Disney! Great for first time homebuyers and also ideal for snowbirds, vacation home, or Airbnb investors. This end unit features 94 ceilings, an open concept layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379671
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Abdallah Fawaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Sentence Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$405,000.00 ($132.83 / sqft )

2926 Sentence Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideal for first time homebuyers, families, or savvy investors, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is located in a highly sought after community just minutes from Walt Disney World, Target, Pu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132141
  2. Provided by SWEET HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lamar Wright, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4722 Ormond Beach Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$415,000.00 ($250.60 / sqft )

4722 Ormond Beach Way Virtual Tour More Like This

REMODELED!! Stunning lakeview townhome in Terra Verde Resort with private pool! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 full bath end unit townhome located in the highy sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402310
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Monica Vega Stiskin, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice