2926 Sentence Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5132141 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2926 Sentence Street
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $405,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3049
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 283
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3346 / -81.4705
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Storey Lake Tr K
  • Provided by: SWEET HOMES REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Lamar Wright, Sr
  • 407-219-5131
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ideal for first time homebuyers, families, or savvy investors, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is located in a highly sought after community just minutes from Walt Disney World, Target, Publix, and a variety of shopping centers. Enjoy modern finishes throughout, including quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, all included! The HOA covers cable, internet, phone, and lawn care for easy, low maintenance living. Community amenities are second to none, featuring a large resort style pool, dog park, playground, fitness center, and scenic walking trails. Dont miss this opportunity to own in a growing area with unbeatable convenience and comfort!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2016.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 443.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle Services
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: STOREY LAKE TRACT K PB 26 PGS 28-32 LOT 329
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-25-28-5106-0001-3290
  • Views: 144
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4355 Hazel Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$367,000.00 ($260.65 / sqft )

4355 Hazel Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering 1,408 sq ft of comfortable living space in a newer construction community. This home features an open concept layout with spacious living and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148802
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Yessenia Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4756 Tribute Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$367,500.00 ($172.78 / sqft )

4756 Tribute Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit townhome featuring peaceful views from the living room, kitchen, and primary bedroom suite, as shown in the photos. Unlike the interior units, this model offers a unique layout with additi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2127 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135287
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4730 Terra Esmeralda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$368,000.00 ($231.16 / sqft )

4730 Terra Esmeralda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a premium lot with stunning lake views and a serene preserve backdrop, this home sits in a prime spot within a private gated community of only 50 homes. The community features a beautiful p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134692
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3008 Seaview Castle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$369,000.00 ($167.73 / sqft )

3008 Seaview Castle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious residence located in the Compass Bay community, one of the few communities in Kissimmee where short term rentals (Airbnb/VRBO) are permitted. This property offers 1,882 sq ft, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139706
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Marjorie Mojica Paz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Bright Jewel Street 2909, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$369,000.00 ($205.00 / sqft )

2609 Bright Jewel Street 2909 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Cypress Cay is a beautiful new townhome community featuring spacious townhomes with open concept home designs, This gorgeous unit is a two story townhome with a prime water view. This home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6212392
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Deniley Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2718 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$369,000.00 ($213.54 / sqft )

2718 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit townhome in the gated Regal Oaks Resort community just minutes from Disney. This two story property features an open concept living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388863
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Helen Lei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4744 Terra Esmeralda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$369,990.00 ($232.55 / sqft )

4744 Terra Esmeralda Drive Reduced More Like This

NO CDD + Sellers offering $10,000 FLEX CREDIT! Rare opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with exceptional versatility in a gated community near Disney. Whether you're looking for a primar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1591 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146960
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisbeth Diaz De Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4747 Ormond Beach Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$370,000.00 ($223.43 / sqft )

4747 Ormond Beach Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Investment or Vacation Retreat at Terra Verde Resort! This FULLY FURNISHED 4 bedroom, 3 bath end unit home offers extra privacy and a perfect blend of comfort and luxury. Inside, youll find a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134691
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Samuel Eckerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5148 Crown Haven Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$370,000.00 ($188.78 / sqft )

5148 Crown Haven Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome located in the desirable Compass Bay community, just minutes from Walt Disney World, shopping, dining, and major highways. Buil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402349
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Ana Gazzara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5108 Adelaide Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$375,000.00 ($192.51 / sqft )

5108 Adelaide Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM RENTAL ALLOWED. INCLUDES FURNITURE. Beautiful home located in the heart of Kissimmee! This well maintained property offers a spacious layout with comfortable living areas, perfect for famil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147511
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Samir Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice