635 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5132314 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 635 Longboat Drive
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1906
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 276
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2475 / -81.6334
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Festival Ph 5
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Tech
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Yulimar Betancourt Caldera
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your paradise in Davenport awaits!!! This spectacular 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is like new and beautifully decorated, ready to enjoy from day one. Located in a resort style complex, it offers the flexibility of short and long term rentals, ideal for both investment and living , In addition, the garage converted into a fourth oom Enjoy dream amenities: ?? A resort style pool for relaxing in the sun. ? Mini golf for family fun. ?? A sand volleyball court for unforgettable matches. ?? A water park for the little ones. Just minutes from the world's most iconic parks, including Walt Disney World, you'll experience magic and fun year round. This home combines comfort, style, and a prime location in one. A gem in the heart of Florida!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1622.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 326.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vanessa Stein
  • Association Phone: 4074804200
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FESTIVAL PHASE 5 PB 187 PG 49-56 LOT 29
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-05-701160-000290
  • Views: 155
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2738 Fetching Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$380,000.00 ($180.10 / sqft )

2738 Fetching Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of modern style and comfort in this beautifully crafted 2023 townhome, ideally located in Davenport with convenient proximity to Clermont. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148515
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noreth Barbera De Da Silva, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1047 Plantation Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$380,000.00 ($199.37 / sqft )

1047 Plantation Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed and move in ready, this newly constructed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable Festival at Enclaves community offers the option for short term subleasing with owne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383887
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lucas Mangueira Oliveira LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1613 Pelican Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$385,000.00 ($200.52 / sqft )

1613 Pelican Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

A PROPERTY WITH UNLIMITED OPPORTUNITIES AND NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS!FULLY FURNISHED!!! Located in The Enclaves at Festival, this residence enjoys a prime location in close proximity to Disney World an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5103916
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Catalina Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$385,000.00 ($168.71 / sqft )

130 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont loose this GREAT OPPORTUNITY...Fully furniture (additional package) with thematic Rooms, beautiful thematic loft, elegant decoration.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139426
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maybe Carvajal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Nine Iron Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$385,000.00 ($147.28 / sqft )

232 Nine Iron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment opportunity in Champions Pointe Davenport. This well maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome offers 1,944 square feet of living space with a functional open concept layout connecting the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145535
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Glorianyel Sandoval Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 248 Nine Iron Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$385,000.00 ($147.28 / sqft )

248 Nine Iron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145545
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Glorianyel Sandoval Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 Stoney Point Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$385,000.00 ($195.73 / sqft )

680 Stoney Point Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stylish 2023 built 3BR/2.5BA townhome The main floor offers beautiful tile flooring, a convenient powder bath, and an open concept kitchen that flows into the great roomperfect for ev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147180
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriele Profeta Caicedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Trikomo Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$385,000.00 ($180.24 / sqft )

625 Trikomo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning townhome located in the highly desirable Davenport/Disney area. This spacious home features an open concept layout with modern finishes, a bright kitchen with ample cabinetry and counter spac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372227
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Natalia Potlog
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 Famagusta Dr Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$385,000.00 ($221.77 / sqft )

344 Famagusta Dr Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse featuring a versatile den/loft and private pool in the premier Azur Resort community. NO NEIGHBORS BEHIND. Four units next to each other availabl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405942
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mihai Echim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9043 Dogleg Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,000.00 ($183.58 / sqft )

9043 Dogleg Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Well Booked vacation home! Welcome to 9043 Dogleg Dr. This stunning, professionally decorated "home away from home" is now available. This is the perfect opportunity to make this fully furnished, be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144908
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice