2718 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6388863 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2718 Corvette Lane
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 1728
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3257 / -81.5138
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Regal Oaks At Old Town
  • Provided by: CORNERSTONE INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Helen Lei
  • 407-334-7497
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit townhome in the gated Regal Oaks Resort community just minutes from Disney. This two story property features an open concept living and dining area on the first floor, with all bedrooms located upstairs. Tile and laminate flooring run throughout the entire home. The spacious primary suite offers a private ensuite bathroom and balcony. Enjoy relaxing water views from the screened private lanai. Regal Oaks offers resort style amenities including a large community pool, water slide, clubhouse, game room, restaurant, and tiki bar. Conveniently located near Walt Disney World, major attractions, shopping, dining, and within walk distance to the popular Old Town entertainment district. Zoned for both short term and long term rentals, making it an excellent vacation home, income producing investment property, or primary residence. Some furniture may have been updated. Room measurements are approximate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1488.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 625.77
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Richard Pedalino
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REGAL OAKS AT OLD TOWN PB 19 PG 135-146 LOT 211
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-25-28-2977-0001-2110
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1812 Bryant Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$334,990.00 ($198.22 / sqft )

1812 Bryant Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Evergreen presents the Pearson. This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you enter the foyer you are welcomed with powder room, spacious kitchen, dining area an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398585
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1832 Bryant Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$334,990.00 ($198.22 / sqft )

1832 Bryant Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398588
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4338 Hazel Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$334,990.00 ($198.22 / sqft )

4338 Hazel Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404037
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2620 Lodi Circle 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$335,000.00 ($258.49 / sqft )

2620 Lodi Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, fully furnished, and ready to start generating incomethis resort style property is perfect for a first time buyer, second home, or investment. Seller is MOTIVATED! Designed with a modern, cle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141403
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Maria Isabel Jose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3635 Main Harbor Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$335,000.00 ($215.71 / sqft )

3635 Main Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3635 Main Harbor, a beautifully located home in the desirable 34746 area of Kissimmee, offering a rare combination of corner lot positioning and peaceful lake views. This well maintained ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1553 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147727
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Edwin Rivera Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2909 Theme Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$339,660.00 ($147.42 / sqft )

2909 Theme Street More Like This

Prime location in the heart of Kissimmees tourist corridor. This property at 2909 Theme St, located in Reflections at Storey Lake, is just minutes from US 192, Disney, and Orlandos top attractions, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144980
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Esther Atencio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5350 Diplomat Court 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$339,900.00 ($200.65 / sqft )

5350 Diplomat Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the sought after resort community of Lucaya Village Resort. Designed with investors and vacation homeowners in mind, this fully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390188
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kassandra Lopez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1772 Leyland Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$339,990.00 ($162.68 / sqft )

1772 Leyland Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Sterling townhome in Evergreen offers 1614 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a two garage, and concrete construction. Features include an open concept layout with a modern kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395787
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1776 Leyland Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$339,990.00 ($162.68 / sqft )

1776 Leyland Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395809
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5104 Dominica Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$340,000.00 ($254.49 / sqft )

5104 Dominica Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Compass Bay, one of the most desirable short term rental communities near Disney! This fully furnished and turnkey 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Town Home offers the perfect combination of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112123
  2. Provided by BRAZA HOMES
  3. Contact Lucas Barbosa Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice