5148 Crown Haven Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402349 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5148 Crown Haven Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1960
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3385 / -81.4913
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Compass Bay
  • Elementary School: Floral Ridge
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Liberty
  • Provided by: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  • Contact: Ana Gazzara
  • 407-440-3798
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome located in the desirable Compass Bay community, just minutes from Walt Disney World, shopping, dining, and major highways. Built in 2018, this spacious residence offers a functional open floor plan with a modern kitchen featuring cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, seamlessly connecting to the living and dining areas, perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The property features a private patio area, ideal for relaxing after a long day, and generous bedroom sizes, including a comfortable primary suite. Compass Bay is a sought after community that allows both short term and long term rentals, making this home an excellent opportunity for investors, vacation home buyers, or primary residents. PS: The property is being offered fully furnished Residents enjoy access to community amenities including a pool, playground, and well maintained common areas. With low HOA fees and a prime location in the heart of Kissimmees tourism corridor, this property offers both convenience and flexibility. Dont miss this opportunity to own in a highly desirable short term rentalfriendly community. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1649.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 761.93
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Nuria Esquilin
  • Association Phone: 407-425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: COMPASS BAY UNIT 5 PB 24 PGS 131-132 LOT 339
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-28-3362-0001-3390
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1812 Bryant Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$334,990.00 ($198.22 / sqft )

1812 Bryant Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Evergreen presents the Pearson. This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you enter the foyer you are welcomed with powder room, spacious kitchen, dining area an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398585
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1832 Bryant Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$334,990.00 ($198.22 / sqft )

1832 Bryant Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398588
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4338 Hazel Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$334,990.00 ($198.22 / sqft )

4338 Hazel Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404037
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2620 Lodi Circle 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$335,000.00 ($258.49 / sqft )

2620 Lodi Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, fully furnished, and ready to start generating incomethis resort style property is perfect for a first time buyer, second home, or investment. Seller is MOTIVATED! Designed with a modern, cle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141403
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Maria Isabel Jose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3635 Main Harbor Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$335,000.00 ($215.71 / sqft )

3635 Main Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3635 Main Harbor, a beautifully located home in the desirable 34746 area of Kissimmee, offering a rare combination of corner lot positioning and peaceful lake views. This well maintained ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1553 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147727
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Edwin Rivera Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2909 Theme Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$339,660.00 ($147.42 / sqft )

2909 Theme Street More Like This

Prime location in the heart of Kissimmees tourist corridor. This property at 2909 Theme St, located in Reflections at Storey Lake, is just minutes from US 192, Disney, and Orlandos top attractions, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144980
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Esther Atencio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5350 Diplomat Court 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$339,900.00 ($200.65 / sqft )

5350 Diplomat Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the sought after resort community of Lucaya Village Resort. Designed with investors and vacation homeowners in mind, this fully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390188
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kassandra Lopez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1772 Leyland Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$339,990.00 ($162.68 / sqft )

1772 Leyland Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Sterling townhome in Evergreen offers 1614 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a two garage, and concrete construction. Features include an open concept layout with a modern kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395787
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1776 Leyland Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$339,990.00 ($162.68 / sqft )

1776 Leyland Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395809
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5104 Dominica Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$340,000.00 ($254.49 / sqft )

5104 Dominica Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Compass Bay, one of the most desirable short term rental communities near Disney! This fully furnished and turnkey 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Town Home offers the perfect combination of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112123
  2. Provided by BRAZA HOMES
  3. Contact Lucas Barbosa Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice