5108 Adelaide Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147511 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5108 Adelaide Drive
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1948
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3397 / -81.4895
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Compass Bay Un 4
  • Elementary School: Reedy Creek
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Samir Naim
  • 818-268-9917
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SHORT TERM RENTAL ALLOWED. INCLUDES FURNITURE. Beautiful home located in the heart of Kissimmee! This well maintained property offers a spacious layout with comfortable living areas, perfect for families or investors alike. Conveniently situated near major highways, shopping, dining, and world renowned attractions. Enjoy a quiet community with great accessibility and growing value in the area. Whether youre looking for a primary residence or an investment opportunity, this home is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1637.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 271.67
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: NURIA ESQUILLIN COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION MANAGMENT
  • Association Phone: 407-425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: COMPASS BAY UNIT 4 PB 23 PG 93-94 LOT 283
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-28-3254-0001-2830
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2909 Theme Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$339,660.00 ($147.42 / sqft )

2909 Theme Street More Like This

Prime location in the heart of Kissimmees tourist corridor. This property at 2909 Theme St, located in Reflections at Storey Lake, is just minutes from US 192, Disney, and Orlandos top attractions, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144980
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Esther Atencio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5350 Diplomat Court 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$339,900.00 ($200.65 / sqft )

5350 Diplomat Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the sought after resort community of Lucaya Village Resort. Designed with investors and vacation homeowners in mind, this fully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390188
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kassandra Lopez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1772 Leyland Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$339,990.00 ($162.68 / sqft )

1772 Leyland Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Sterling townhome in Evergreen offers 1614 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a two garage, and concrete construction. Features include an open concept layout with a modern kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395787
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1776 Leyland Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$339,990.00 ($162.68 / sqft )

1776 Leyland Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395809
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5104 Dominica Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$340,000.00 ($254.49 / sqft )

5104 Dominica Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Compass Bay, one of the most desirable short term rental communities near Disney! This fully furnished and turnkey 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Town Home offers the perfect combination of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112123
  2. Provided by BRAZA HOMES
  3. Contact Lucas Barbosa Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2412 Caravelle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$340,000.00 ($207.82 / sqft )

2412 Caravelle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a fully furnished, income producing investment property near Disney? This turnkey 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome is the perfect opportunity! Ideally located in the gated Coral Key Resort i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337189
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Ernie Plaza, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2479 Caravelle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$340,000.00 ($238.76 / sqft )

2479 Caravelle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey townhome in the gated Coral Cay Resort community just minutes from Orlandos major attractions, offering flexibility as a primary residence, second home, or short term vacation rental investmen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390207
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jackie Isham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2720 Roadster, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$340,000.00 ($221.50 / sqft )

2720 Roadster Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom vacation townhome in the highly sought after Regal Oaks Resortone of the closest short term rental communities to Walt Disney World Resort! Located in th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398687
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Shawn McCormick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2433 Caravelle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$340,900.00 ($239.40 / sqft )

2433 Caravelle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusivity, Comfort & Modern Living All in One Home! This stunning residence is more than just a house its your dream home. Beautifully designed and impeccably maintained, this one of a kind prope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349575
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Luiz Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2311 Caravelle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$342,500.00 ($201.47 / sqft )

2311 Caravelle Circle More Like This

Amazing opportunity to own this immaculate, MOVE IN READY home. Fully furnished all new. Come and see for yourself. Whether you are looking for a home to live in it full time, vacation getaway, short

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395632
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheryl Cury, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice