267 Goldenrain Drive 30, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5129925 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 267 Goldenrain Drive 30
  • Viewed: 232
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2597
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 315
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3257 / -81.5309
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Georgetown At Celebration Cond
  • Building: Georgetown At Celebration Condo
  • Elementary School: Celebration K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Patricia Delaney
  • 321-939-1300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ENTIRE UNIT HAS BEEN FRESHLY PAINTED MARCH 2026. Beautiful townhome style property nestled in a private setting surrounded by lush greenery. The layout includes common spaces on the second floor, three bedrooms and two full baths on the third floor, and a fourth bedroom or flex space on the ground floor. The front facing living room, with built in features, overlooks the conservation area. Down the hall, you'll find a spacious formal dining room with more built ins and a kitchen featuring granite countertops, ample cabinets, and a generous eat in nook. Most appliances are five years old. This level also includes a convenient half bath. Upstairs, all three bedrooms have walk in closets. The primary bedroom, also conservation facing, is generously sized with a tray ceiling and an elegant en suite bathroom with dual granite topped vanities, a garden tub, and a separate shower. The home boasts a two car attached garage, providing extra space and access to the ground level, which features a flex space that can serve as a fourth bedroom, home office, or any versatile room. The roof is five years old, with one HVAC unit replaced in 2022 and the other just in 2024. The property is in an excellent location, steps away from the Georgetown clubhouse with a fitness center, tennis/pickleball courts, and a resort style pool. It's also a short drive to downtown Celebration with its shops and restaurants, as well as I 4 and SR 417.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2091.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 325.52
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: Georgetown at Celebration / Michelle Lott
  • Association Phone: 321-939-0719
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: GEORGETOWN AT CELEBRATION CB 7 PGS 88-110 OR 2778/1488 BLDG 30 UNIT 267
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-25-28-3251-0030-2670
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 30
  • Views: 232
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 121, REUNION, FL 34747
$405,000.00 ($270.00 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS EXTREMELY MOTIVATED, Welcome to 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive, a beautifully appointed first floor condo in the Reunion Resort Style community in Kissimmee, Florida Closed to Theme Parks. This full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336251
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1362 Centre Court Ridge Drive 102, REUNION, FL 34747
$405,000.00 ($254.72 / sqft )

1362 Centre Court Ridge Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully updated 3 bedroom 3 full bath ground floor condo being offered fully furnished and is located in the highly sought after community of centre court ridge at reunion resort. Enjoy morning cof

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386839
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Abby Anderson Hayes, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1368 Centre Court Ridge Drive 104, REUNION, FL 34747
$409,000.00 ($242.59 / sqft )

1368 Centre Court Ridge Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One of the best end unit locations in Centre Court tucked away in a protected corner overlooking a garden area to the side and view of nothing but golf holes and sunsets from the bright and airy livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361285
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Edwards Diaz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1231 Wright Circle 212, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$409,900.00 ($255.71 / sqft )

1231 Wright Circle 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

ELEVATOR BUILDING! This light and bright 3 bedroom 2.5 bath condo located in exclusive Artisan Park Celebration is move in ready! Located right beside the elevator for your convenience! The condo also

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149652
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Hall-Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7511 Northern Harrier Way 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$410,000.00 ($364.44 / sqft )

7511 Northern Harrier Way 102 New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Lucia Model delivers smart design and modern living with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms efficiently laid out across 1,125 square feet. This thoughtfully designed residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.96 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502678
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 280 Celebration Boulevard 304, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$415,000.00 ($260.35 / sqft )

280 Celebration Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take the elevator to your top floor corner unit and step into this 3 bedroom, 2 bath Kennedy floor planone of the most spacious layouts in Georgetown at Celebration. The entry foyer welcomes you with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332789
  2. Provided by STANICA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Tiffany Baro, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Goldenrain Drive 3104, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$419,000.00 ($259.93 / sqft )

233 Goldenrain Drive 3104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**SELLER INCENTIVES AVAILABLE** Welcome to 233 Goldenrain Drive Unit 3104, a stunningly renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo offering 1,612 square feet of stylish and functional living space in the h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910012
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Owen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Longview Avenue 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$424,000.00 ($263.03 / sqft )

193 Longview Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy the comfort of a single family home with the convenience of maintenance free condo living in this pristine first floor, corner unit residence loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375292
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Maxwell Wardlaw, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Wright Circle 308, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$424,000.00 ($315.24 / sqft )

1230 Wright Circle 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT WATERFRONT, Fully Furnished!! Great lock and leave unit with access to the Award Winning Artisan Park Clubhouse. Easy boardwalk stroll or bike ride to Celebration Pointe Publix, New Dom Helios,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378094
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Elijah Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 108, REUNION, FL 34747
$428,000.00 ($285.33 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY VACATION RETREAT Step into your dream getaway with this beautifully appointed three bedroom two bathroom condo nestled in the highly sought after Spectrum R

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122215
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gil Semedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice