2700 Coconut Bay Lane 419, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5127342 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2700 Coconut Bay Lane 419
  • Viewed: 204
  • Price: $154,950
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 777
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 342
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3438 / -82.516
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34237
  • Subdivision: Sarasota Palms
  • Building: Sarasota Palms
  • Elementary School: Tuttle
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Amber Koepke
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the luxurious gated community of Sarasota Palms! This beautifully updated first floor condo is a perfect blend of comfort, convenience and elegance. As you enter the home, you will be greeted by the beautiful tray ceilings and the warmth of the solid wood cabinetry and granite countertops in the kitchen, with the same tasteful upgrades carrying on into the bathroom. This home also features updated laminate flooring in the bedroom, recently installed double paned hurricane windows and sliding doors, and a screened in porch for you to sit outside and enjoy your morning coffee. The clubhouse is a fantastic amenity for residents, featuring a fully equipped fitness center, sauna, upgraded theatre room, billiards room, and business center, complete with WiFi throughout the community. You'll also have access to the largest pool and fitness center of any association in Sarasota County. Bring your furry friend to the large fenced dog park or enjoy the playground and tennis courts. Host a barbecue in the grilling and picnic area or take a relaxing walk around the lake. This condo is conveniently located near the Ed Smith Stadium, the spring training home for the Baltimore Orioles. You'll also be just minutes away from downtown Sarasota and the nearby marina. For beach lovers, St. Armand's Circle and Lido Key are only 5 miles away, offering some of the most beautiful powder sand beaches in the world. Plus, the Sarasota/Bradenton International Airport is just a short 5 mile drive away. This condo is perfect for those who value comfort, convenience, and luxury living. Whether its a primary residence, second home, or an investment, don't miss out on the opportunity to make this yours! Seller financing and rent to own options are available. Seller financing available with 40% down payment, at a 6.9% interest rate with a 1 year balloon period on a 10 year amortization schedule. Other terms can be offered with 20% down.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 714.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Tuttle Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Other, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 299.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bruce Thompson
  • Association Phone: 941-366-5561
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 419, BLDG 4, SARASOTA PALMS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34237 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 2028011123
  • Unit Number: 419
  • Views: 204
  • Zoning Code: RMF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3212 Ramblewood Drive N 3212, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$175,000.00 ($92.79 / sqft )

3212 Ramblewood Drive N 3212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect updated retreat at 3212 Ramblewood Drive North, in vibrant Sarasota, Fl! This stylish 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse spans 1,343 square feet, offering a blend of comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676758
  2. Provided by THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rodrigo Posada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Ringling Boulevard 103, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$155,000.00 ($266.32 / sqft )

2304 Ringling Boulevard 103 Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this inviting ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo ideally located within walking distance of all that downtown Sarasota has to offer. This well maintained unit features tile flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685401
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 966 La Costa Circle 5, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$177,000.00 ($185.34 / sqft )

966 La Costa Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this cozy first floor condo in the highly sought after gated community of Parkview. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a smartly designed layout, this home is move in ready and filled wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665073
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joey Lamielle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2744 Hidden Lake Boulevard C, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$144,000.00 ($143.71 / sqft )

2744 Hidden Lake Boulevard C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NOW SET UP AS A RENTAL Furniture can be sold with unit if desired. Fresh and ready to go. Just finished rehab freshly painted, new granite counters and cabinets in kitchen and bathroom. All new in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683649
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Hidden Lake Drive N A, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$169,000.00 ($168.66 / sqft )

2616 Hidden Lake Drive N A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2616 Hidden Lake Dr. N., a beautifully updated first floor condominium offering peaceful pond views and a prime location just minutes from do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684833
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Max Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2636 Hidden Lake Drive N H, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$142,000.00 ($254.03 / sqft )

2636 Hidden Lake Drive N H Virtual Tour More Like This

New price and strong value in Hidden Lake Village! This clean 1 bedroom condo offers low maintenance living in a central Sarasota location just minutes to downtown, beaches, and shopping. The open lay

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 559 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679045
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Greg Dudley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Hidden Lake Boulevard B, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$165,000.00 ($155.22 / sqft )

2717 Hidden Lake Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a fully renovated interior with modern finishes and true move in ready appeal. The unit features new flooring throughout, fresh interior paint,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.73 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692533
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Palladino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 La Costa Circle 3, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$144,900.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

918 La Costa Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell, this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is conveniently located just half a mile from Downtown Sarasotas Main Street and only 4 miles to Lido Beach and St. Armands Circle. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683613
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Kell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 La Costa Circle 2, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$165,000.00 ($163.37 / sqft )

930 La Costa Circle 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. DISCOVER an exceptional value in Downtown Sarasota. Priced under $200,000, this second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in a quiet location of the co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684933
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Lisa Otte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Jefferson Avenue H1, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$155,000.00 ($183.00 / sqft )

500 Jefferson Avenue H1 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of more photos was virtually staged. Seller financing available! Welcome to this light filled end unit 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa style condo located one mile from downtown sarasota. Offering rare pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.62 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691099
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christine Weinstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice