2616 Hidden Lake Drive N A, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684833 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2616 Hidden Lake Drive N A
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1002
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3421 / -82.516
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34237
  • Subdivision: Hidden Lake Village
  • Building: Hidden Lake Village
  • Elementary School: Tuttle Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Max Mann
  • 941-951-6660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2616 Hidden Lake Dr. N., a beautifully updated first floor condominium offering peaceful pond views and a prime location just minutes from downtown Sarasota and the Gulf beaches. This well maintained home features numerous upgrades including impact resistant windows, plantation shutters, porcelain tile flooring, stainless steel appliances, and upgraded soft close kitchen drawers and cherry wood cabinetry, creating a modern and comfortable living space. The community offers resort style amenities including two swimming pools (one heated), tennis courts, playground, clubhouse, and a fitness center, making it ideal for both year round living and seasonal enjoyment. Major financial advantage: Seller is offering to pay Doc Stamps and Title Insurance, and over $12,000 in community assessments have already been fully paid by the seller providing added peace of mind for the new owner. Enjoy convenience, upgrades, and scenic surroundings in this desirable Sarasota location and remember to tell all friends and family I live where you vacation!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 912.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Hidden Lake Village of Sarasota
  • Association Phone: 941-955-0158
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2616-A HIDDEN LAKE VILLAGE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34237 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2028081053
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3364 Ramblewood Way 12, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$199,900.00 ($132.38 / sqft )

3364 Ramblewood Way 12 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained villa in the gated community of Ramblewood Acres, ideally located in the heart of Sarasota. This residence offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,003 SqFt of livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682026
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jason Coy Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Ramblewood Drive N 3212, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$175,000.00 ($92.79 / sqft )

3212 Ramblewood Drive N 3212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect updated retreat at 3212 Ramblewood Drive North, in vibrant Sarasota, Fl! This stylish 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse spans 1,343 square feet, offering a blend of comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676758
  2. Provided by THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rodrigo Posada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Ringling Boulevard 103, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$155,000.00 ($266.32 / sqft )

2304 Ringling Boulevard 103 Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this inviting ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo ideally located within walking distance of all that downtown Sarasota has to offer. This well maintained unit features tile flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685401
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 966 La Costa Circle 5, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$177,000.00 ($185.34 / sqft )

966 La Costa Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this cozy first floor condo in the highly sought after gated community of Parkview. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a smartly designed layout, this home is move in ready and filled wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665073
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joey Lamielle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 Pine Lake Terrace D, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$189,000.00 ($177.80 / sqft )

2605 Pine Lake Terrace D Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this affordable and lovely second floor one bedroom condo. Its super close to downtown Sarasota and Baltimore Orioles Stadium. You can also drive to the beaches in no time. There are two poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.73 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669003
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATION
  3. Contact Mario Mlotkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Hidden Lake Boulevard B, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$165,000.00 ($155.22 / sqft )

2717 Hidden Lake Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a fully renovated interior with modern finishes and true move in ready appeal. The unit features new flooring throughout, fresh interior paint,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.73 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692533
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Palladino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 La Costa Circle 2, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$165,000.00 ($163.37 / sqft )

930 La Costa Circle 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. DISCOVER an exceptional value in Downtown Sarasota. Priced under $200,000, this second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in a quiet location of the co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684933
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Lisa Otte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Villagio Circle 202, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$189,000.00 ($208.61 / sqft )

1015 Villagio Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the desired Villagio Condominiums, close to downtown Sarasota. This bright and spacious 1/1 unit, located on the second floor, features modern vinyl flooring throughout the living spaces, g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 906 sqft
  4. Approx. 29.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688276
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Corinne Gillett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Jefferson Avenue H1, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$155,000.00 ($183.00 / sqft )

500 Jefferson Avenue H1 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of more photos was virtually staged. Seller financing available! Welcome to this light filled end unit 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa style condo located one mile from downtown sarasota. Offering rare pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.62 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691099
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christine Weinstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3005 Chianti Court 103, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$195,000.00 ($237.23 / sqft )

3005 Chianti Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience stylish living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom unit located in a meticulously maintained, gated community just minutes from vibrant downtown. This home features renovated flooring, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 822 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655693
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY
  3. Contact Vlado Konatar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice