918 La Costa Circle 3, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683613 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 918 La Costa Circle 3
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $144,900
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 955
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.344 / -82.5231
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34237
  • Subdivision: Park View
  • Building: Park View
  • Elementary School: Tuttle Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Julie Kell
  • 941-349-4411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Priced to sell, this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is conveniently located just half a mile from Downtown Sarasotas Main Street and only 4 miles to Lido Beach and St. Armands Circle. Perfect for a second home to escape those cold winters, or make it an investment property ready to rent and produce income, if you have 1031 exchange the sellers are ready to accomodate a quick closing, or make it your primary residence, you can't find a better priced condo this close to all downtown Sarasota has to offer as well as it's close proximity to the world famous white sandy beaches of Siesta Key and Lido. Situated in a secure gated community with a serene, park like setting, residents enjoy access to two community pools (one heated), a community room with full kitchen, and a well appointed exercise room. The condo is being sold **fully furnished**, offering an easy move in experience in one of Sarasotas most convenient locations. The kitchen and bathroom have granite counter tops. The water heater was replaced within the past year. Dont miss this opportunity! HOA includes water/sewer/trash and exterior maintenance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 865.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Tuttle Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunstate Assoc. Management Group/Nicole Banks
  • Association Phone: (941) 870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: UNIT 3, BLDG 918, PARK VIEW
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34237 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2028031025
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: DTN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2304 Ringling Boulevard 101, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$139,000.00 ($238.83 / sqft )

2304 Ringling Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming ground floor, 1 bed 1bath condo within walking distance of all of Sarasotas splendor! This unit is in excellent condition and boasts tile floors throughout. Newer kitchen ap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670262
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact David DAngelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Ringling Boulevard 103, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$155,000.00 ($266.32 / sqft )

2304 Ringling Boulevard 103 Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this inviting ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo ideally located within walking distance of all that downtown Sarasota has to offer. This well maintained unit features tile flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685401
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2744 Hidden Lake Boulevard C, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$144,000.00 ($143.71 / sqft )

2744 Hidden Lake Boulevard C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NOW SET UP AS A RENTAL Furniture can be sold with unit if desired. Fresh and ready to go. Just finished rehab freshly painted, new granite counters and cabinets in kitchen and bathroom. All new in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683649
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Hidden Lake Drive N A, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$169,000.00 ($168.66 / sqft )

2616 Hidden Lake Drive N A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2616 Hidden Lake Dr. N., a beautifully updated first floor condominium offering peaceful pond views and a prime location just minutes from do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684833
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Max Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2636 Hidden Lake Drive N H, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$142,000.00 ($254.03 / sqft )

2636 Hidden Lake Drive N H Virtual Tour More Like This

New price and strong value in Hidden Lake Village! This clean 1 bedroom condo offers low maintenance living in a central Sarasota location just minutes to downtown, beaches, and shopping. The open lay

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 559 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679045
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Greg Dudley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Hidden Lake Boulevard B, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$165,000.00 ($155.22 / sqft )

2717 Hidden Lake Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a fully renovated interior with modern finishes and true move in ready appeal. The unit features new flooring throughout, fresh interior paint,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.73 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692533
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Palladino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 La Costa Circle 2, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$165,000.00 ($163.37 / sqft )

930 La Costa Circle 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. DISCOVER an exceptional value in Downtown Sarasota. Priced under $200,000, this second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in a quiet location of the co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684933
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Lisa Otte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Jefferson Avenue H1, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$155,000.00 ($183.00 / sqft )

500 Jefferson Avenue H1 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of more photos was virtually staged. Seller financing available! Welcome to this light filled end unit 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa style condo located one mile from downtown sarasota. Offering rare pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.62 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691099
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christine Weinstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3332 Tallywood Court 7086, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$150,000.00 ($120.48 / sqft )

3332 Tallywood Court 7086 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the desirable 55+ Tallywood community of Sarasota! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a spacious and comfortable layout designed for relaxed living and ente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692649
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Jenifer Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2155 Wood Street A26, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$149,000.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

2155 Wood Street A26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attractive entry point for this two bedroom, two bathroom first floor corner unit in a highlydesirable Downtown Sarasota location at retro chic Park Lane. Split floor plan with open living area & encl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: A4655677
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Evan Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice