5132 Conroy Road 938, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6346808 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5132 Conroy Road 938
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $158,900
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1237
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 232
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4942 / -81.4455
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Residencesmillenia
  • Building: Residencesmillenia
  • Elementary School: Millennia
  • Middle School: Southwest
  • High School: Dr. Phillips
  • Provided by: PINELOCH INVESTMENTS, INC
  • Contact: Bertrand Bouchenot
  • 407-850-9707
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Three bedrooms, two bath condo located in the gated community of Villa Medici. There are two assigned parking spaces. Carpet throughout with tile in kitchen and bathrooms. Villa Medici is conveniently located near I 4, Florida Turnpike, Mall at Millenia and Universal Studios. The community has two pools, tennis courts, fitness center, racquetball courts and walking trails. The HOA fees cover the landscaping, roof and exterior paint. The unit was completely repiped in 2025.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1237.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • School Elementary: Millennia Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 646.68
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Residences at Villa Medici
  • Association Phone: 407-648-4222
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RESIDENCES AT VILLA MEDICI CONDOMINIUM 8499/4131 & 9059/3815 UNIT 38 BLDG 5132
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-23-29-7359-32-380
  • Unit Number: 938
  • Zoning Code: R-3B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4316 Kirkman Road 1604, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$150,000.00 ($192.56 / sqft )

4316 Kirkman Road 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

24 hour security gated community close to Universal and Valencia College. on Turkey Lake with fishing pier. Gym, playground.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 779 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398434
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kent Perroux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5148 Conroy Road 12, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$175,000.00 ($177.13 / sqft )

5148 Conroy Road 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

A splendid and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condominium offering both comfort and investment potential! This home showcases gleaming tile flooring throughout the main living areas and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341297
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Wally Gilmour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4316 Kirkman Road 1610, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$175,000.00 ($167.95 / sqft )

4316 Kirkman Road 1610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community with 24 hour security. Gym, Fishing Pier

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398438
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kent Perroux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4846 Pebble Beach  1010b, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$160,000.00 ($87.24 / sqft )

4846 Pebble Beach 1010b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! Beautiful property 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Great location close to restaurants and Universal Studios . Has two master suits, includes all stainless steel kitchen appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,834.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6364576
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rosmery Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4122 White Pine Avenue 1-3, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$155,000.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

4122 White Pine Avenue 1-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedrooms 1.5 Bathrooms located close to Universal Studios. Located in Pine Shadows Condominium. Easy access to I 4 and Highway 408. Minutes from Universal Studios, Sea World and Disney Wor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 909 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405239
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Edul Mohamed, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$190,000.00 ($139.50 / sqft )

5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors opportunity!! Gorgeous 3 bedrooms 2 bath condo on upscale resort like condominium full of amenites as 3 pools, fitness center, clubhouse bowling alley, sauna and others. Location is super

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134546
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3325 Kirkman Road 438, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$187,000.00 ($180.33 / sqft )

3325 Kirkman Road 438 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of this spacious two bedroom, two bath condo located on the third floor at 3325 Kirkman Rd, Unit 438, in Orlando, Florida. With high ceilings that create an airy ambiance, this mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388780
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Bianca Botelho, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4605 Gate Place 05, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$185,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

4605 Gate Place 05 Virtual Tour More Like This

GROUND FLOOR CONVENIENCE ANS FULLY FURNISHED! Experience effortless living in this immaculate, move in ready condo located in the sought after Townes of Southgate community. This desirable first floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388817
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Luciana Amorim Panajotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4772 Walden Circle 11, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$149,000.00 ($266.07 / sqft )

4772 Walden Circle 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an excellent investment opportunity with this first floor, 1 bedroom apartment ideally located just 10 minutes from Universal studios and close to Orlandos Top attractions, dinning and shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361965
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Millie Gomez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$175,000.00 ($150.99 / sqft )

5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully located condo in the desirable Metrowest area of Orlando. Situated on the second floor and positioned between units, this home is energy efficient, quiet, and full of natur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345859
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Maria Kaftanovskaya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice