5370 Matthew Court, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693254 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5370 Matthew Court
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $4,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2381
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2752 / -82.5098
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Forest Oaks
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Logan Kilgore, PA
  • 941-954-5454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1st/Last, security. Total move in cost $11,700. DOGS AND CATS ALLOWED with $300 nonrefundable deposit. MOVE IN CAN BE DONE ASAP! This property offers the perfect blend of location, comfort, and lifestyle in the highly desirable Forest Oaks community of Sarasota. Less than 10 minutes from world famous Siesta Key Beach, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has been extensively improved both inside and out. Recent updates include new plumbing throughout the entire home, fresh interior and exterior paint, newly painted garage, painted driveway and walkway, new irrigation system (irrigation is hooked up to national weather apps to reduce watering times automatically), new variable speed pump and filter cartridge was just put in reducing energy costs by up to 90%, and all new landscaping with fresh mulch for outstanding curb appeal. Outside, the backyard has been transformed into a private retreat featuring a beautifully resurfaced PebbleTec pool, new pavers surrounding the pool area, and an expansive new paver patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests year round. The two car garage provides plenty of storage space for beach gear and outdoor equipment, while the interior laundry room adds convenience with additional storage space. The open concept floor plan creates an inviting space for everyday living, entertaining, and family gatherings. The kitchen features modern countertops, a large island ideal for meal prep and hosting, stainless steel appliances, a newer dishwasher and disposal, and great connection to the main living areas. The spacious primary suite offers a walk in closet along with a large en suite bath complete with dual vanities, a garden tub, and separate shower. Located just minutes from A rated schools, shopping, restaurants, and less than ten minutes from the Siesta Key Beach, this home offers an exceptional Sarasota lifestyle in a prime location. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1677.00
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rachel Tritschler
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0088 03 0064
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2539 Trinidad Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$5,000.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

2539 Trinidad Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**Completely Furnished Rental For Short Term Stays** Sun & Swim Villa W/ Fence + Pool by Siesta Key! Newly remodeled 4 bedroom 3 Bath home. Perfect for families as it comfortably sleeps 16 persons a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685739
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Blank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3932 Sunshine Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,800.00 ($3.69 / sqft )

3932 Sunshine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal/ short term rental Beautifully remodeled private and tranquil home on large fenced lot in Sarasota very close to the north end of Siesta Key. This home is flooded with natural sunlight from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669275
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Glenhouse Drive Gl430, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,800.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

1720 Glenhouse Drive Gl430 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Available December 26, 2026 thru April, 2027. Well maintained and tastefully furnished 2nd floor end unit. Brazilian mahogany floors throughout as well as a newer heating/cooling system and a 3 yea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.79 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674163
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl323, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,800.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl323 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 1, 2026*** no pets allowed*** Wait till you see grounds, this community gated is huge...Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4560668
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Doud Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

2323 Doud Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for January & February 2027 This Fully Furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedicated office showcases vibrant coastal dcor and is located in the highly sought after Gulf Gate community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687133
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2213 Wason Road 1, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,000.00

2213 Wason Road 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

rent variable $4000 $8500

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: A4544175
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Dorrity
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2310 Canalbluff Place V287, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,395.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

2310 Canalbluff Place V287 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 55+ community has so many amenities for the seasonal visitor to enjoy. There is a great clubhouse with full kitchen, meeting room, library. billiard room, fitness center, shuffleboard, large heat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691929
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robin Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5656 Ashton Lake Drive 5656, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,000.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

5656 Ashton Lake Drive 5656 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now and available winter 2027. Escape to comfort and convenience in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath turnkey furnished condo. Nestled within the peaceful, sought after Ashton Lak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687338
  2. Provided by RANCH REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Reeves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2308 Waterbluff Place V304, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,250.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

2308 Waterbluff Place V304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOOKED FROM 11/1/2025 TO MAY 7, 2026. Located in the 55+ Private and Active Community of Strathmore Villas. This 2bed/2bath villa has been beautifully updated and furnished, kitchen has a center islan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658883
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,000.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Charming lower level condo with open floor plan is located in the Summerside Community just minutes from gorgeous beaches of Siesta Key. This two bedroom two bath condo has all you need to enjoy the F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4529284
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice