Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4529284 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 441
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1125
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Summerside
  • Building: Summerside
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Jane Hunter
  • 941-953-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming lower level condo with open floor plan is located in the Summerside Community just minutes from gorgeous beaches of Siesta Key. This two bedroom two bath condo has all you need to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. It has been remodeled and boast's a lovely kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Primary bedroom has king size bed in suite bath with walk in shower and large closet. Enjoy coffee and meals on the screened in lanai or take a short walk to the community pool. Great location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1100.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: One Source
  • Association Phone: 941-923-2323
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0088101054
  • Views: 441
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3932 Sunshine Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,800.00 ($3.69 / sqft )

3932 Sunshine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal/ short term rental Beautifully remodeled private and tranquil home on large fenced lot in Sarasota very close to the north end of Siesta Key. This home is flooded with natural sunlight from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669275
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Glenhouse Drive Gl430, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,800.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

1720 Glenhouse Drive Gl430 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Available December 26, 2026 thru April, 2027. Well maintained and tastefully furnished 2nd floor end unit. Brazilian mahogany floors throughout as well as a newer heating/cooling system and a 3 yea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.79 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674163
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl323, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,800.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl323 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 1, 2026*** no pets allowed*** Wait till you see grounds, this community gated is huge...Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4560668
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Doud Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

2323 Doud Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for January & February 2027 This Fully Furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedicated office showcases vibrant coastal dcor and is located in the highly sought after Gulf Gate community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687133
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1675 Blakemore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,650.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

1675 Blakemore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the absolute perfect beach vacation location?? Well, look no further, this one has it all!! Walk or bike to absolutely everything siesta key has to offer! Restaurants, shopping, public bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689240
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2213 Wason Road 1, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,000.00

2213 Wason Road 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

rent variable $4000 $8500

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: A4544175
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Dorrity
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2310 Canalbluff Place V287, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,395.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

2310 Canalbluff Place V287 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 55+ community has so many amenities for the seasonal visitor to enjoy. There is a great clubhouse with full kitchen, meeting room, library. billiard room, fitness center, shuffleboard, large heat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691929
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robin Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5430 Eagles Point Circle 202, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,600.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

5430 Eagles Point Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the highly desirable THE LANDINGS community, this elegant and updated 2 bedroom + a den, 2 bathrooms condo offers the perfect blend of comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693116
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5656 Ashton Lake Drive 5656, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,000.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

5656 Ashton Lake Drive 5656 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now and available winter 2027. Escape to comfort and convenience in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath turnkey furnished condo. Nestled within the peaceful, sought after Ashton Lak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687338
  2. Provided by RANCH REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Reeves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5370 Matthew Court, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,200.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

5370 Matthew Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1st/Last, security. Total move in cost $11,700. DOGS AND CATS ALLOWED with $300 nonrefundable deposit. MOVE IN CAN BE DONE ASAP! This property offers the perfect blend of location, comfort, and lifes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  4. Approx. 8,700.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693254
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Logan Kilgore, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice