5430 Eagles Point Circle 202, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693116 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5430 Eagles Point Circle 202
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $3,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1843
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2721 / -82.5382
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Eagles Point At The Landings 2
  • Building: Eagles Point At The Landings 2
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Teresa Ribaudo
  • 941-953-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the highly desirable THE LANDINGS community, this elegant and updated 2 bedroom + a den, 2 bathrooms condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal living. Just minutes from world renowned SIESTA BEACH and situated along PHILLIPPI CREEK, residents enjoy resort style amenities including multiple swimming pools, tennis courts, outdoor grilling areas, nature trails, fitness center and a gated entrance with manned security. Conveniently located near dining, shopping and Sarasota's renowned cultural attractions. ANNUAL rental offered UNFURNISHED. Call now for your own personal tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1608.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PINNACLE
  • Association Phone: 941-922-5531
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0084103007
  • Unit Number: 202
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,400.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available to rent March, April & May 2026. If rented for all 3 months, special rental rate will apply. Location! Location! Location! Only 3.5 miles to the World famous Siesta Key Beach. Close to I 75,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679525
  2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philip Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

5622 Lockwood Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**Completely Furnished Rental For Short Term Stays** Forget your worries and unwind in this peaceful, private escape just minutes from the world famous Siesta Key Beach. This cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685742
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Blank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Cass Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,250.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

2410 Cass Street More Like This

Available month to month June 1, 2026 through December 2026, this beautifully updated Gulf Gate Woods pool home is one of Sarasotas most sought after retreats. Fully furnished and designed for comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672343
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5770 Ashton Lake Drive 8, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,400.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

5770 Ashton Lake Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location!! Only 3.5 miles to the world famous Siesta Key Beach. This turnkey furnished walk up unit is totally updated and tastefully decorated. Bright and airy. Cathedral ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666423
  2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philip Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5332 Nutmeg Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,495.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

5332 Nutmeg Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated cottage with lots of room for fun outdoor BBQ, happy times around the heated pool, and a stroll around the quaint neighborhood with complimentary bikes. 5 min from Siesta Key beach & walking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659079
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Marc Henri Kijner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Glenhouse Drive Gl430, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,800.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

1720 Glenhouse Drive Gl430 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Available December 26, 2026 thru April, 2027. Well maintained and tastefully furnished 2nd floor end unit. Brazilian mahogany floors throughout as well as a newer heating/cooling system and a 3 yea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.79 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674163
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2657 Riverbluff Parkway V122, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

2657 Riverbluff Parkway V122 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOOKED FOR JAN APR 2027. Located in the 55+ Active Community of Strathmore Riverside in Sarasota, As you enter through the elegant front door of this beautifully updated, 2BR/2BA, turnkey furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.07 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673238
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl323, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,800.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl323 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 1, 2026*** no pets allowed*** Wait till you see grounds, this community gated is huge...Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4560668
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2537 Ashton Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,400.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

2537 Ashton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This adorable 2 bedroom 2 bath cottage is available for short term or long term rental. Located 1.5 miles from Siesta Key Beach. This is furnished could discuss further if long term rental. Close to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676498
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY & RENTALS
  3. Contact Terry Millett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1675 Blakemore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,650.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

1675 Blakemore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the absolute perfect beach vacation location?? Well, look no further, this one has it all!! Walk or bike to absolutely everything siesta key has to offer! Restaurants, shopping, public bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689240
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice