8704 Rain Song Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693105 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8704 Rain Song Road
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2247
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2542 / -82.4626
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Preserve Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Ashton Elementary
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Stu Francis
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unfurnished rental in demand Sunrise Preserve community, this stunning paired villa offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA home with a versatile bonus room currently configured as a 3rd bedroom features a spacious split bedroom floor plan, soaring ceilings, and ceramic tile flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, a gas range, and a large walk in pantry. The spacious primary suite offers a tray ceiling, oversized walk in closet, and an en suite bath with dual vanities and a walk in shower with tile surround and glass enclosure. Enjoy peaceful nature views from the screened lanai, creating the perfect indoor outdoor Florida lifestyle. Built to the latest construction standards, the home also offers excellent energy efficiency and insurance advantages. Sunrise Preserve is a gated, amenity rich community featuring a 5,000 sq. ft. clubhouse, resort style zero entry pool and spa, fitness center, tennis courts, pickleball courts, bocce courts, outdoor grilling stations, and firepit gathering areas. Ideally located just 15 minutes to Siesta Key Beach and approximately 20 minutes to downtown Sarasota, with convenient access to Palmer Ranch, the Legacy Trail, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Available for occupancy end of June 2026 or after.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: M/I Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1540.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Aleyda Aragon
  • Association Phone: 941-217-6724
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0117040364
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Gas, Grounds Care, Laundry, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4940 Thames Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,250.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4940 Thames Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

vailable for rent in the desirable Palmer Ranch area! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 2 bath home with a private screened pool and spa is located in the sought after Wellington Chase comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403481
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
  3. Contact Peter Dang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8302 Karpeal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,600.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

8302 Karpeal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for occupancy on June 1, 2026. This home is located in a quiet gated community with easy access to 1 75, shopping, restaurants, and the beaches. This beautiful craftsman style home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2705 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692209
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3982 Kingston Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,000.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

3982 Kingston Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after neighborhood of Gulf Gate East. This 2 bedroom and 2 bath heated POOL home was built by US Homes and boasts natural light emphasizing the privacy of the cul de sac lot. The open co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680684
  2. Provided by ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8681 Rain Song Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,495.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

8681 Rain Song Road More Like This

This is a spectacular FURNISHED 2 bedroom 2 bath PLUS DEN Villa in Gated, Sunrise Preserve at Palmer Ranch. This property is in "model like" condition ~ just pack you bags and move right in. This imma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688294
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7677 Bergamo Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,100.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

7677 Bergamo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Short Term Rental Available 5/1/26 9/30/26. Stunning Cayman model townhome in the Resort style community of Villagewalk. A great open floor plan with a double master bedroom arrangement up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2963 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689722
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Hope Sound Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,495.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5420 Hope Sound Circle More Like This

This fantastic annual unfurnished rental is located in the highly sought after, amenity rich community of Sunrise Preserve at Palmer Ranch. Built in 2021, this home features 2BR+den, 2BA, and a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692635
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Kingston Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,000.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

3801 Kingston Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely home is positioned in a well established, family oriented community of Gulf Gate East featuring spacious lots, wide streets, and sidewalks. It is centrally located, close to Siesta Key B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689163
  2. Provided by FLORIDA & NEW YORK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Monika Szkorupova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6215 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,580.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

6215 Anise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths home with 3 car garage located in the highly sought after community of Arbor Lakes on Palmer Ranch. The Fiji Model boasts 2,931 square feet of living space. As y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4018 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685749
  2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuhong Wan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4971 Sabal Lake Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,295.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

4971 Sabal Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 BEDROOM , 2 BATH HOME WITH DEN/ HOME OFFICE, located behind the gates of the highly sought after Turtle Rock community. Recently renovated from top to bottom, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692802
  2. Provided by CP REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Angela Striffler-Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 Long Shore Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,950.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

5721 Long Shore Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained newer construction home in one of Sarasotas most desirable Palmer Ranch communities. Built in 2022, this single story residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690546
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Michael Graf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice