4971 Sabal Lake Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692802 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4971 Sabal Lake Circle
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $3,295
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 3018
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2426 / -82.4701
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Turtle Rock Parcels I J
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: CP REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Angela Striffler-Pierre
  • 941-685-8441
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 BEDROOM , 2 BATH HOME WITH DEN/ HOME OFFICE, located behind the gates of the highly sought after Turtle Rock community. Recently renovated from top to bottom, this home offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. Step inside to discover brand new designer grade tile flooring throughoutwith no carpet anywhere The spacious, renovated kitchen is a chefs dream, equipped with stainless steel LG appliances, sleek fixtures, and an expansive quartz islandperfect for family gatherings and entertaining friends. A fully remodeled master suite featuring a frameless walk in shower, a luxurious freestanding soaking tub, and stunning quartz countertops. The guest bathroom has also been completely updated with modern finishes.. The entire home interior has been recently painted, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere enhanced by natural light and SERENE WATER VIEWS from most rooms in the home. Additional features include: New water heater, Newer AC system with platinum IAQ carbon UV filtration for superior air quality, tray ceilings with crown moldings for that added touch of elegance , extra wide, extended garageideal for oversized vehicles and added storage, A large, screened in lanai offering the perfect spot to enjoy breathtaking sunrises and sunsets year round . Turtle Rock offers miles of scenic trails, lush landscaping, a community center, pool, tennis courts, basketball and pickelball court, and playground. The Legacy Trail, Newly updated YMCA, shopping, dining, and entertainment are just minutes away. Plus, world famous Siesta Key Beach is only a short drive, and the home is located within an A rated school district. This is more than a homeits a lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today before it's too late!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2148.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Nanette Thomas
  • Association Phone: 941-921-3865
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0116100013
  • View: Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4940 Thames Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,250.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4940 Thames Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

vailable for rent in the desirable Palmer Ranch area! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 2 bath home with a private screened pool and spa is located in the sought after Wellington Chase comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403481
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
  3. Contact Peter Dang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8302 Karpeal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,600.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

8302 Karpeal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for occupancy on June 1, 2026. This home is located in a quiet gated community with easy access to 1 75, shopping, restaurants, and the beaches. This beautiful craftsman style home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2705 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692209
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3982 Kingston Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,000.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

3982 Kingston Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after neighborhood of Gulf Gate East. This 2 bedroom and 2 bath heated POOL home was built by US Homes and boasts natural light emphasizing the privacy of the cul de sac lot. The open co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680684
  2. Provided by ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8681 Rain Song Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,495.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

8681 Rain Song Road More Like This

This is a spectacular FURNISHED 2 bedroom 2 bath PLUS DEN Villa in Gated, Sunrise Preserve at Palmer Ranch. This property is in "model like" condition ~ just pack you bags and move right in. This imma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688294
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7677 Bergamo Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,100.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

7677 Bergamo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Short Term Rental Available 5/1/26 9/30/26. Stunning Cayman model townhome in the Resort style community of Villagewalk. A great open floor plan with a double master bedroom arrangement up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2963 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689722
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Hope Sound Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,495.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5420 Hope Sound Circle More Like This

This fantastic annual unfurnished rental is located in the highly sought after, amenity rich community of Sunrise Preserve at Palmer Ranch. Built in 2021, this home features 2BR+den, 2BA, and a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692635
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Kingston Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,000.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

3801 Kingston Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely home is positioned in a well established, family oriented community of Gulf Gate East featuring spacious lots, wide streets, and sidewalks. It is centrally located, close to Siesta Key B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689163
  2. Provided by FLORIDA & NEW YORK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Monika Szkorupova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6215 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,580.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

6215 Anise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths home with 3 car garage located in the highly sought after community of Arbor Lakes on Palmer Ranch. The Fiji Model boasts 2,931 square feet of living space. As y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4018 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685749
  2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuhong Wan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 Long Shore Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,950.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

5721 Long Shore Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained newer construction home in one of Sarasotas most desirable Palmer Ranch communities. Built in 2022, this single story residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690546
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Michael Graf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8704 Rain Song Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,300.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

8704 Rain Song Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished rental in demand Sunrise Preserve community, this stunning paired villa offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693105
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stu Francis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice