8302 Karpeal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692209 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8302 Karpeal Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $3,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 2705
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2652 / -82.4627
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Palmer Oaks Estates
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Tracy Anderson
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for occupancy on June 1, 2026. This home is located in a quiet gated community with easy access to 1 75, shopping, restaurants, and the beaches. This beautiful craftsman style home features an open floor plan, a laundry room, a screened in lanai, a fenced in back yard, split bedrooms, and a primary bedroom with a custom walk in closet. The promary bathroom features a Jacuzzi tub, separate shower, and double vanity sinks. Community pool available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1744.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Patti Pressano
  • Association Phone: 941-444-7090 x51
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0095120014
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Property Insurance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9103, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,000.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9103 Virtual Tour More Like This

** available for upcoming 2026 season!! **golf membership is currently not included can possibly be with owner approval ** 2br/2b first floor condo with 1238 sq. Ft. Tastefully turnkey furnished, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660008
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Kayla Lamb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4940 Thames Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,250.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4940 Thames Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

vailable for rent in the desirable Palmer Ranch area! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 2 bath home with a private screened pool and spa is located in the sought after Wellington Chase comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403481
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
  3. Contact Peter Dang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12413 Osorio Court 101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,250.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

12413 Osorio Court 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seasonal Rental: $4,900/mo (In Season) or $3,500 (off Season) plus taxes, cleaning, and other fees. Step outside to world class amenities: a heated pool and spa, Bahama Bar & Grill, tennis, pickleb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662169
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact David Holt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5361 Eliseo Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,000.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

5361 Eliseo Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey furnished townhome is available for the 2026 season with a 4 month minimum lease or for longer starting October 1, 2025. Off season or annual rent is negotiable. The home has 2 master sui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2963 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659741
  2. Provided by TOWN CENTER REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Albert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5922 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,000.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

5922 Anise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home, with a loft, and a den, located in the highly sought after Arbor Lakes on Palmer Ranch Community. This contemporary home boasts an open layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3937 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693142
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8681 Rain Song Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,495.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

8681 Rain Song Road More Like This

This is a spectacular FURNISHED 2 bedroom 2 bath PLUS DEN Villa in Gated, Sunrise Preserve at Palmer Ranch. This property is in "model like" condition ~ just pack you bags and move right in. This imma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688294
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Hope Sound Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,495.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5420 Hope Sound Circle More Like This

This fantastic annual unfurnished rental is located in the highly sought after, amenity rich community of Sunrise Preserve at Palmer Ranch. Built in 2021, this home features 2BR+den, 2BA, and a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692635
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Willow Marsh Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5800 Willow Marsh Court More Like This

Beautiful home in lovely gated community in Palmer Ranch. All amenities. Perfect location close to shopping, medical, the Legacy Trail, fabulous beaches, within minutes. Great Schools. Immediate avail

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689128
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lorraine Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6215 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,580.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

6215 Anise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths home with 3 car garage located in the highly sought after community of Arbor Lakes on Palmer Ranch. The Fiji Model boasts 2,931 square feet of living space. As y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4018 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685749
  2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuhong Wan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7274 Villa D Este Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,200.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

7274 Villa D Este Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental available starting June 1. This updated, maintenance free home is a true designer showcase, offering the perfect setting for both everyday living and entertaining. A 3 bedroom 3.5 bath r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3452 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690244
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice