1883 Riviera Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692248 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1883 Riviera Circle
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 2334
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3154 / -82.4941
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34232
  • Subdivision: Frst Lakes Country Club Estate
  • Elementary School: Brentwood Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Chrissie Cummings
  • 941-953-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE AFTER MAY 31, 2026, FOR ALL SHOWINGS. **CURRENTLY TENANT OCCUPIED.** Welcome to Forest Lakes Country Club Estates, a well established golfing community in Sarasota. ANNUAL UNFURNISHED RENTAL.(Photos are temporary Waiting on new photos no longer furnished) This charming nicely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home features a bright and open floor r plan with terrazzo flooring throughout the main living areas, while the Florida room/Dining Area offers warm wood laminate flooring. The updated kitchen has been thoughtfully expanded and showcases modern cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an oversized center island with breakfast barperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious Florida room and dining area are filled with natural light thanks to an abundance of windows, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Sliding glass doors lead to a private patio and beautifully landscaped, fully fenced backyard featuring tropical plants, fruit trees, and even space for a vegetable garden. At the front of the home, enjoy a charming enclosed and gated courtyard with an additional open patio areaideal for relaxing outdoors. Conveniently located less than 5 miles from downtown Sarasota and I 75, and just a short 15 minute drive to the world renowned Siesta Key Beach. Also nearby are the Legacy Trail, exceptional dining, shopping, and the vibrant arts and cultural scene Sarasota is known for. Small dog permitted with a non refundable pet fee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1779.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Brentwood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennette Properties Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0060040005
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3700 Beneva Road 604, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,650.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

3700 Beneva Road 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stylish place to stay is perfect for group trips. Welcome to our fully renovated 2 bedroom condo in beautiful Sarasota! Inside, youll find a cozy king bed and a queen bed, along with two bri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676731
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2848 Mark Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,295.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2848 Mark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Sarasota Springs 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Single Family Home with a 1 car garage. Property is well maintained and clean. Enjoy spacious fully fenced backyard. Just a few houses down from the Legacy Trail con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911198
  2. Provided by LINDSAY LEASING LLC
  3. Contact Terri Lindsay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1564 Napoli Drive W, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

1564 Napoli Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless living in the highly desirable community of San Palermo, where comfort meets convenience in this beautifully fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome available for rent. Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688745
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Giovanni Provo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2938 Mark Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,775.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

2938 Mark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$2,775 a month May December $3500 January April . One month, seasonal and long term rentals accepted. Call for rates and availability Come down to Sarasota, Florida, one of the best places in the U

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679502
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3113 Mcintosh Road, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$3,000.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

3113 Mcintosh Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**Completely Furnished Rental For Short Term Stays** Beautiful 3 bed home 4 miles from Siesta Key Bridge! Comfortably sleeps 8 guests. Two bedrooms with King sized beds and third bedroom with 1 queen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685745
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Blank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2275 Cork Oak Street E, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,340.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

2275 Cork Oak Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Inject your personality into this beautiful house and you will feel right at home. When you walk into this beautiful house, you will find spacious bedrooms, a finished garage, an attractive fireplace,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1889 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475200
  2. Provided by INVITATION HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 Colonial Oaks Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,545.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5619 Colonial Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual unfurnished 3/2 with den/office SFH has been handsomely remodeled. The flooring is all solid surface, tile and wood, so no carpeting! This home is bright and cheery from large windows. The livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684948
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Parkland Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,995.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

345 Parkland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled pool home in one of Sarasotas most convenient locations! Nestled in the desirable Eastwood neighborhood off Beneva Road, this move in ready residence is ideally s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682269
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3965 Corona Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,300.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3965 Corona Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic location close to shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, and a short ride to the beautiful Gulf beaches! This 4BR/2BA home is ready for it's new renter. Large fenced in yard. Solid wood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686952
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5333 Duncanwood Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,495.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

5333 Duncanwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well established family neighborhood is in a great school district. This is essentially the middle of our town of Sarasota, close to Siesta Key gulf beaches, restaurants and shopping with easy access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691939
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robin Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice