5619 Colonial Oaks Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684948 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5619 Colonial Oaks Boulevard
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $2,545
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2141
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3118 / -82.4574
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34232
  • Subdivision: Colonial Oaks
  • Elementary School: Brentwood Elementary
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: RENT SARASOTA
  • Contact: Hamid Mohajir
  • 941-328-8999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual unfurnished 3/2 with den/office SFH has been handsomely remodeled. The flooring is all solid surface, tile and wood, so no carpeting! This home is bright and cheery from large windows. The living room has vaulted ceiling, built in entertainment area and updated lighting. The kitchen features solid wooden cabinetry, trey ceiling with crown molding, stainless steel appliance package and a cozy breakfast nook looking out on the backyard and lake. The master bedroom has a ship lap feature wall, updated bathroom with walk in shower, sky light and large walk in closet with organizer. There are two additional bedrooms and a large office/den off living room with double French doors. This home has been freshly painted and landscape maintenance is provided. The yard is huge with mature fruit trees in the back yard, and property back up to the lake. Colonial Oaks park is a 23 acres county maintained benefit with gymnasium, basketball, tennis, pickleball, recreation building, pond, playground and picnic area. Your next home is convenient to I 75, shopping, schools, dining options, downtown Sarasota, and the beach, Call now!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1672.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • School Elementary: Brentwood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tammy Ball
  • Association Phone: 941-328-8864
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0064060013
  • View: Water
  • Views: 59
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4515 Spahn Street, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$3,025.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

4515 Spahn Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Updated 4 Bedroom Pool Home with Spacious Living Areas / This nicely updated and tastefully decorated 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home features a bright open floor plan and plenty of living space, includin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685383
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1883 Riviera Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,500.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1883 Riviera Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE AFTER MAY 31, 2026, FOR ALL SHOWINGS. **CURRENTLY TENANT OCCUPIED.** Welcome to Forest Lakes Country Club Estates, a well established golfing community in Sarasota. ANNUAL UNFURNISHED RENT

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2334 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692248
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Beneva Road 604, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,650.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

3700 Beneva Road 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stylish place to stay is perfect for group trips. Welcome to our fully renovated 2 bedroom condo in beautiful Sarasota! Inside, youll find a cozy king bed and a queen bed, along with two bri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676731
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2848 Mark Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,295.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2848 Mark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Sarasota Springs 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Single Family Home with a 1 car garage. Property is well maintained and clean. Enjoy spacious fully fenced backyard. Just a few houses down from the Legacy Trail con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911198
  2. Provided by LINDSAY LEASING LLC
  3. Contact Terri Lindsay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1564 Napoli Drive W, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

1564 Napoli Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless living in the highly desirable community of San Palermo, where comfort meets convenience in this beautifully fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome available for rent. Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688745
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Giovanni Provo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2938 Mark Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,775.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

2938 Mark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$2,775 a month May December $3500 January April . One month, seasonal and long term rentals accepted. Call for rates and availability Come down to Sarasota, Florida, one of the best places in the U

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679502
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3113 Mcintosh Road, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$3,000.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

3113 Mcintosh Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**Completely Furnished Rental For Short Term Stays** Beautiful 3 bed home 4 miles from Siesta Key Bridge! Comfortably sleeps 8 guests. Two bedrooms with King sized beds and third bedroom with 1 queen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685745
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Blank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2275 Cork Oak Street E, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,340.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

2275 Cork Oak Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Inject your personality into this beautiful house and you will feel right at home. When you walk into this beautiful house, you will find spacious bedrooms, a finished garage, an attractive fireplace,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1889 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475200
  2. Provided by INVITATION HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Parkland Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,995.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

345 Parkland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled pool home in one of Sarasotas most convenient locations! Nestled in the desirable Eastwood neighborhood off Beneva Road, this move in ready residence is ideally s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682269
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3965 Corona Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,300.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3965 Corona Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic location close to shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, and a short ride to the beautiful Gulf beaches! This 4BR/2BA home is ready for it's new renter. Large fenced in yard. Solid wood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686952
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice