3768 59th Avenue W 3768, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692138 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3768 59th Avenue W 3768
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4388 / -82.5989
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Mirror Lake Sec 3
  • Building: Mirror Lake Sec 3
  • Elementary School: Bayshore Elementary
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Brian Best
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy Florida living! This second floor, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo puts you just a few blocks from the world famous IMG Academiesperfect whether youre a sports enthusiast, investor, or just love being near the action. Hop in the car and within five minutes youve got your pick of shopping, dining, and golf, or take a quick 15 minute drive and youre sinking your toes into the sand along the Gulf of Mexico. Back at home, Mirror Lake brings the lifestyle full circle with a heated pool and spa, clubhouse with fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, shuffleboard, and even a playground. Whether youre looking to stay active or simply kick back and relax, everything you need is right here. If youve been searching for that sweet spotclose to it all, yet still your own peaceful retreatyou just found it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Carlo Marsano
  • Association Phone: 941-727-1498
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4104 MIRROR LAKE CONDO SEC 3 PI#61455.0216/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6145502164
  • Unit Number: 3768
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: RMF9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6114 43rd Street W 106e, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$155,000.00 ($122.24 / sqft )

6114 43rd Street W 106e Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor condo with new roof. Ceramic tile, easy private entrance directly from the parking lot. Relaxing afternoon sun on the linai. 2 bathrooms. Easy walk to the pool. Fully maintained community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675050
  2. Provided by PRIME TIME REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Dan Novak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3718 59th Ave W  3718, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$139,000.00 ($131.63 / sqft )

3718 59th Ave W 3718 More Like This

Fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Mirror Lakes! Over the past five years, this home has been completely refreshed, with the most recent upgrades including a new hot water tank (2025), all new c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.70 acres
  1. MLSID: A4646656
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Oliszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W D11, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$179,000.00 ($111.88 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W D11 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to carefree Florida Living in Bradentons well established, Morton Village! Experience the easy, maintenance free lifestyle youve been dreaming of in this desirable 55+ community. Here, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.70 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689274
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Helaine Giddens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 51st Street W 1203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$169,900.00 ($169.90 / sqft )

4850 51st Street W 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to the ultimate coastal retreat at Bay Pointe at Cortez Condominium! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, Laminated floor thought out. Enjoy an open floor plan, gorgeous views, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144932
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maria Genao Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 360, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$179,000.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 360 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing price and location for this furnished 2bd/2ba condo with golf course views in Valencia Gardens! This building boasts one of the best views in this highly desirable community with expansive vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691562
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Gina Uliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 614 Spring Lakes Boulevard 614, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$165,000.00 ($96.43 / sqft )

614 Spring Lakes Boulevard 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views, updated kitchen and a wonderful sought after community make this a real find. This FIRST FLOOR home features an updated chefs kitchen with designer granite countertops, newer appliances a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683987
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Midyett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1014, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$159,900.00 ($135.51 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1014 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to resort style living at The Palms of Cortez, a gated community ideally located in the heart of West Bradenton just minutes from the Gulf beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686234
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3813 59th Avenue W 3813, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$155,000.00 ($169.96 / sqft )

3813 59th Avenue W 3813 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and open FIRST floor furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. This well maintained condo has luxury plank vinyl flooring and an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. There is a screen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678284
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact James Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 512, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$149,000.00 ($160.91 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable, gated community of The Palms of Cortez. Ideal for investors, seasonal residents, or those seeking a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 926 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678380
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Christy Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 51st Street W 5207, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$159,000.00 ($218.41 / sqft )

4850 51st Street W 5207 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER FINANCING IS AVAILABLE! This tastefully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo is located in the gated community of Bay Pointe at Cortez. The unit features brand new appliances, durable l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679447
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Willenborg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice