4802 51st Street W 512, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678380 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4802 51st Street W 512
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $149,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 926
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4588 / -82.6155
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: The Palms Of Cortez
  • Building: The Palms Of Cortez
  • Provided by: REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  • Contact: Christy Walters
  • 941-779-4509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable, gated community of The Palms of Cortez. Ideal for investors, seasonal residents, or those seeking a low maintenance primary residence, this move in ready home offers exceptional value in a prime Bradenton location. Inside, youll find a bright and functional open floor plan that maximizes space with high ceilings and a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The unit features no carpet, crown molding, tray ceilings with ceiling fans, and a generously sized bedroom with a walk in closet. Additional highlights include a new roof (2023), garden tub, washer and dryer, and a private screened in front patioperfect for enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. Residents enjoy peace of mind and an active lifestyle with resort style amenities, including a sparkling pool overlooking a tranquil pond, tennis courts (with pickle ball lines), fitness center, clubhouse, grilling areas, and playgroundall within this secure, gated community. Conveniently located just minutes from the famous Gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island, IMG Academy, State College of Florida, SRQ Airport, shopping, dining, and medical facilities, this home places everything you need right at your fingertips. Whether youre searching for an investment opportunity, vacation retreat, or carefree everyday living, this condo delivers on location, lifestyle, and exceptional value. Opportunities like this dont lastschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Neal Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 794.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Beth Hendrix, Property Manager
  • Association Phone: 941-795-7470
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BLDG 5 UNIT 12 THE PALMS OF CORTEZ PI#51658.1570/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5165815709
  • Unit Number: 512
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6114 43rd Street W 106e, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$155,000.00 ($122.24 / sqft )

6114 43rd Street W 106e Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor condo with new roof. Ceramic tile, easy private entrance directly from the parking lot. Relaxing afternoon sun on the linai. 2 bathrooms. Easy walk to the pool. Fully maintained community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675050
  2. Provided by PRIME TIME REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Dan Novak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3718 59th Ave W  3718, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$139,000.00 ($131.63 / sqft )

3718 59th Ave W 3718 More Like This

Fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Mirror Lakes! Over the past five years, this home has been completely refreshed, with the most recent upgrades including a new hot water tank (2025), all new c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.70 acres
  1. MLSID: A4646656
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Oliszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 51st Street W 1203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$169,900.00 ($169.90 / sqft )

4850 51st Street W 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to the ultimate coastal retreat at Bay Pointe at Cortez Condominium! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, Laminated floor thought out. Enjoy an open floor plan, gorgeous views, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144932
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maria Genao Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 614 Spring Lakes Boulevard 614, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$165,000.00 ($96.43 / sqft )

614 Spring Lakes Boulevard 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views, updated kitchen and a wonderful sought after community make this a real find. This FIRST FLOOR home features an updated chefs kitchen with designer granite countertops, newer appliances a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683987
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Midyett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1014, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$159,900.00 ($135.51 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1014 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to resort style living at The Palms of Cortez, a gated community ideally located in the heart of West Bradenton just minutes from the Gulf beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686234
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3813 59th Avenue W 3813, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$155,000.00 ($169.96 / sqft )

3813 59th Avenue W 3813 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and open FIRST floor furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. This well maintained condo has luxury plank vinyl flooring and an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. There is a screen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678284
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact James Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 51st Street W 5207, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$159,000.00 ($218.41 / sqft )

4850 51st Street W 5207 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER FINANCING IS AVAILABLE! This tastefully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo is located in the gated community of Bay Pointe at Cortez. The unit features brand new appliances, durable l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679447
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Willenborg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 59th Avenue W 3610, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$137,900.00 ($130.59 / sqft )

3610 59th Avenue W 3610 Virtual Tour More Like This

This ground floor, turnkey furnished 2 bed 2 bath condo is just a few blocks from world famous img academies. A five minute drive will take you to a variety of shopping, dining and golfing opportuniti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680014
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W D16, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$149,900.00 ($93.69 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W D16 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Featuring a popular split plan layout, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom one story 1st floor VILLA (no one above or below you) offers the perfect balance of privacy and togetherness. The m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681725
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Lynda Ellinger, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 51st Street W 9108, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$160,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

4850 51st Street W 9108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained first floor condo located just minutes from some of the best beaches in the United States. The 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is complete with new luxury vinyl flooring, freshly paint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.34 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683883
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice