2301 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 102n, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4692071 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2301 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 102n
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $9,000
  • Price sqft: $7
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1235
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3615 / -82.6214
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Islander Club Of Longboat
  • Building: Islander Club Of Longboat
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Michele Conn
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to breathtaking Gulf of Mexico views from this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront residence at The Islander Club. Spanning approximately 1,233 sq ft, this turnkey condo offers sweeping panoramic views of the Gulf from the spacious living room and both bedrooms. Step inside to find a thoughtfully updated interior featuring modern finishes, a fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a bright, open living and dining area that flows seamlessly onto a private balconyperfect for morning coffee while watching dolphins play or enjoying spectacular sunsets. The primary bedroom boasts an en suite bath, while the guest bedroom provides comfort and privacy. Both bedrooms, along with the living room, deliver direct, unobstructed ocean views. This residence comes fully furnished. Additional features include impact resistant windows and doors, covered parking, and access to The Islander Clubs exceptional amenities: a 24 hour fitness center with Har Tru tennis courts, an oversized beachfront swimming pool, billiards, a library, and a vibrant community atmosphere just steps from the sugar sand beach. Located in the heart of Longboat Key on St. Armands Circle and downtown Sarasota, this property offers the perfect blend of coastal luxury and relaxed island living. Whether you're seeking a seasonal rental or a long term retreat, this oceanfront gem is move in ready and delivers the best of island living with direct beach access and unforgettable Gulf vistas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1235.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lap, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kris Brommeland
  • Association Phone: 941.383.1766
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0007141125
  • Unit Number: 102N
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Property Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 829 Bayport Way 829, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$9,000.00 ($4.80 / sqft )

829 Bayport Way 829 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a remarkable opportunity to rent a piece of paradise at 829 Bayport Way in the scenic Longboat Key, Florida. This beautifully situated property offers an exceptional blend of modern living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443376
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Antonietta Car
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Longboat Club Road 902s, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$9,000.00 ($6.17 / sqft )

601 Longboat Club Road 902s More Like This

Your winter on the Gulf begins here. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy direct Gulf front living in a fully furnished seasonal residence, available January through March 2027. Tucked behind the priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674604
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Irma Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$10,500.00 ($6.94 / sqft )

2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f Virtual Tour More Like This

Available January April 15 Call for rates and availability. Prefer three month lease. Tremendous view of the Gulf from this Gulfside/Beachside 2 BR/2 B condo. Direct Gulf front unit. Breathtaking v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,513.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4621809
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 4e, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$9,000.00 ($5.29 / sqft )

2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 4e Virtual Tour More Like This

LONGBOAT KEY, this 2 bed, 2 bath luxury condo with sweeping views of the GULF OF MEXICO, from every room, will truly capture you. Enjoy exquisite sunsets from any room or either private terrace. Inter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4494373
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3404, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$8,721.00 ($5.97 / sqft )

2105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3404 More Like This

short stories AVAILABLE NOW... Stunning 2 bedroom 2 bath Longboat Key Gulf front condo with direct sweeping view of the Gulf of Mexico. Every evening enjoy breathtaking sunsets on your private bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4597848
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Gerald Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$10,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!!!! Gorgeous beach front condo in the sought after Longboat Key community of the Players Club. This light and bright turnkey furnished condo has two bedrooms, two bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4548403
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1203, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$10,000.00 ($6.13 / sqft )

2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Booked Dec 1st 2026 March 31st 2027. Welcome to your amazing beachfront Longboat Key at Sunset Beach vacation. Sunset Beach is a 3 building complex located directly on Gulf of Mexico and it's powdery

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1631 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4584050
  2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 507, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$9,587.00

4325 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS WONDERFUL PROPERTY IS FOR RENT...NOT FOR SALE...short stories inc...be careful of 3rd party web sites. Stunning direct Gulf front 3 bedroom condo on the quaint island of Longboat Key on Florida'

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4537061
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Gerald Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 775 Longboat Club Road 405, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$9,000.00

775 Longboat Club Road 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 2026 SEASON. Enjoy beautiful sunsets or sunrises from this spacious 4th floor condo with partial gulf and bay views. This 1600 sq. ft. two bedroom two bath condo is located directly on the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5.54 acres
  1. MLSID: A4486249
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Cozy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 309, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$10,000.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

1925 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

LONGBOAT KEY'S SEAPLACE Enjoy the tropical sea breezes and the magical Water Views from this custom designed THREE BEDROOM spacious corner unit. Beautiful wrap around Lanai terraces with panoramic sce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4565848
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice