4325 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 507, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4537061 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4325 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 507
  • Viewed: 320
  • Price: $9,587
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3923 / -82.644
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Tiffany Plaza
  • Building: Tiffany Plaza
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  • Contact: Gerald Cunningham
  • 941-803-7522
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    THIS WONDERFUL PROPERTY IS FOR RENT...NOT FOR SALE...short stories inc...be careful of 3rd party web sites. Stunning direct Gulf front 3 bedroom condo on the quaint island of Longboat Key on Florida's tranquil Gulf Coast. Sunny days and uncompromising beauty awaits you. Experience the island lifestyle of relaxation and escape. Warm ocean breezes flow through the unit and the peaceful sound of the ocean is calming and soothing. Pristine turquoise water and beautiful beach. Take a refreshing dip in the pool. Enjoy magnificent color filled sunsets every evening. Take a leisurely stroll on the beach. Sun filled rooms, amazing views. Dine alfresco on the balcony and enjoy breathtaking views of the Gulf of Mexico. Located close to stylish downtown Sarasota and St. Armand Circle you will enjoy a vast array of culture, entertainment and distinctive boutique shopping. It is a remarkable destination for your getaway paradise vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1336.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jerry Cunningham
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8019201857
  • Unit Number: 507
  • View: Water
  • Views: 320
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Telephone, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 829 Bayport Way 829, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$9,000.00 ($4.80 / sqft )

829 Bayport Way 829 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a remarkable opportunity to rent a piece of paradise at 829 Bayport Way in the scenic Longboat Key, Florida. This beautifully situated property offers an exceptional blend of modern living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443376
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Antonietta Car
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3390 Bayou Sound, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$11,000.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

3390 Bayou Sound Virtual Tour More Like This

**This is a 2 month minimum vacation rental** Booked January March 2027 Welcome to 3390 Bayou Sound, located within the exclusive, gated community of Bay Isles on picturesque Longboat Key. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4340 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665246
  2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Longboat Club Road 902s, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$9,000.00 ($6.17 / sqft )

601 Longboat Club Road 902s More Like This

Your winter on the Gulf begins here. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy direct Gulf front living in a fully furnished seasonal residence, available January through March 2027. Tucked behind the priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674604
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Irma Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$10,500.00 ($6.94 / sqft )

2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f Virtual Tour More Like This

Available January April 15 Call for rates and availability. Prefer three month lease. Tremendous view of the Gulf from this Gulfside/Beachside 2 BR/2 B condo. Direct Gulf front unit. Breathtaking v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,513.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4621809
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 102n, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$9,000.00 ($7.29 / sqft )

2301 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 102n Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking Gulf of Mexico views from this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront residence at The Islander Club. Spanning approximately 1,233 sq ft, this turnkey condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692071
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Michele Conn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sands Point Road 317, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$10,500.00 ($5.41 / sqft )

100 Sands Point Road 317 More Like This

AVAILABLE 2027 SEASON! RARE FIND on south LONGBOAT KEY. Absolutely gorgeous tranquil Gulf of Mexico views from most rooms in this lovely 1900 sq. ft. 3 bedroom 2 bath plus den. 3rd floor condo in elev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690601
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Cozy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 4e, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$9,000.00 ($5.29 / sqft )

2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 4e Virtual Tour More Like This

LONGBOAT KEY, this 2 bed, 2 bath luxury condo with sweeping views of the GULF OF MEXICO, from every room, will truly capture you. Enjoy exquisite sunsets from any room or either private terrace. Inter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4494373
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3404, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$8,721.00 ($5.97 / sqft )

2105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3404 More Like This

short stories AVAILABLE NOW... Stunning 2 bedroom 2 bath Longboat Key Gulf front condo with direct sweeping view of the Gulf of Mexico. Every evening enjoy breathtaking sunsets on your private bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4597848
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Gerald Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$11,000.00

1125 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rented February and March 2026. New beautiful renovated kitchen with quartz countertops. SEASONAL or ANNUAL Call for Annual rate. BEACHPLACE is one of Longboat Key's most popular vacation rental resor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4480600
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$10,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!!!! Gorgeous beach front condo in the sought after Longboat Key community of the Players Club. This light and bright turnkey furnished condo has two bedrooms, two bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4548403
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice