2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1203, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4584050 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1203
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $10,000
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1631
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 939
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3582 / -82.6176
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Sunset Beach
  • Building: Sunset Beach
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: PRECISE REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Jennifer Le Blanc
  • 941-400-0374
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Booked Dec 1st 2026 March 31st 2027. Welcome to your amazing beachfront Longboat Key at Sunset Beach vacation. Sunset Beach is a 3 building complex located directly on Gulf of Mexico and it's powdery sandy beach and perfect sunset views. Guests will find a large gulf front pool, spa, community room for social gatherings, fire pit and BBQ grill. You are welcome to beach chairs along the private beach. Under building assigned parking directly across from security coded entry lobby with elevator and mailboxes. Plenty of guest parking inside the welcome security gates. Full time maintenance crew keeps the grounds immaculate. Wake up to beach and water views from Living room, both bedrooms and terrace. The apartment has an fully appointed updated kitchen with plenty of storage and counter space. Renovations include freshly painted in 2023, new high impact windows and sliders, plantation shutters, tiled flooring, closet organizers, new living and dining room furniture, decor and linens. Utility room with Maytag washer and dryer. Sunset Beach is currently replacing all lobby and hallway flooring. Just minutes to St Armands Circle or Lido Beach for shopping, fine dining or laying at the public beach with all your favorite people. Longboat is known for their waterfront golf, fine dining and luxury resorts. In fact, its 12 miles of white sand beaches have helped to make this a luxury Gulf Coast resort community. There are numerous Activities and Attractions in the Sarasota/Bradenton/Siesta area. Just a few of the many treasures and cultural events are Benderson Park, Mote Marine Aquarium, Ringling Museum of Art, fishing charters out of Marina Jack's, Florida's Largest Wildlife Rescue / Rehabilitation Center with the Pelican Man, Selby Botanical Gardens, and the Van Wezel.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1463.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lighthouse Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0008041007
  • Unit Number: 1203
  • View: Water
  • Views: 137
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Security, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 829 Bayport Way 829, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$9,000.00 ($4.80 / sqft )

829 Bayport Way 829 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a remarkable opportunity to rent a piece of paradise at 829 Bayport Way in the scenic Longboat Key, Florida. This beautifully situated property offers an exceptional blend of modern living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443376
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Antonietta Car
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3390 Bayou Sound, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$11,000.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

3390 Bayou Sound Virtual Tour More Like This

**This is a 2 month minimum vacation rental** Booked January March 2027 Welcome to 3390 Bayou Sound, located within the exclusive, gated community of Bay Isles on picturesque Longboat Key. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4340 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665246
  2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Longboat Club Road 902s, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$9,000.00 ($6.17 / sqft )

601 Longboat Club Road 902s More Like This

Your winter on the Gulf begins here. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy direct Gulf front living in a fully furnished seasonal residence, available January through March 2027. Tucked behind the priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674604
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Irma Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$10,500.00 ($6.94 / sqft )

2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f Virtual Tour More Like This

Available January April 15 Call for rates and availability. Prefer three month lease. Tremendous view of the Gulf from this Gulfside/Beachside 2 BR/2 B condo. Direct Gulf front unit. Breathtaking v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,513.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4621809
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Longboat Club Road 204n, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$12,000.00 ($7.69 / sqft )

603 Longboat Club Road 204n Virtual Tour More Like This

LONGBOAT KEY CLUB GULF FRONT LUXURY RENTAL Enter the private, gated community of Longboat Key Club and experience true coastal paradise with breathtaking Gulf front views. This completely remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686763
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lily Behrends
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 102n, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$9,000.00 ($7.29 / sqft )

2301 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 102n Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking Gulf of Mexico views from this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront residence at The Islander Club. Spanning approximately 1,233 sq ft, this turnkey condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692071
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Michele Conn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 4e, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$9,000.00 ($5.29 / sqft )

2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 4e Virtual Tour More Like This

LONGBOAT KEY, this 2 bed, 2 bath luxury condo with sweeping views of the GULF OF MEXICO, from every room, will truly capture you. Enjoy exquisite sunsets from any room or either private terrace. Inter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4494373
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$10,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!!!! Gorgeous beach front condo in the sought after Longboat Key community of the Players Club. This light and bright turnkey furnished condo has two bedrooms, two bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4548403
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Schooner Lane, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$11,550.00 ($4.42 / sqft )

500 Schooner Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Booked May June 8th, October, and Dec 2026 through April 15th 2027, May 2027. There is 2 week minimum stay required. Charming, waterfront Longboat Key surprise! This 2 bedroom 2 bath house is sure

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4561269
  2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 507, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$9,587.00

4325 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS WONDERFUL PROPERTY IS FOR RENT...NOT FOR SALE...short stories inc...be careful of 3rd party web sites. Stunning direct Gulf front 3 bedroom condo on the quaint island of Longboat Key on Florida'

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4537061
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Gerald Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice